Deery Brothers Collision Center
Auto body & collision repair · Cedar Falls, Iowa
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Deery Brothers Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Deery Brothers Collision Center directly.
Own Deery Brothers Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Deery Brothers Collision Center
Full-service auto body shop repairing all makes and models, including paintless dent removal and spray-in bedliners.
Deery Brothers Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 201 E Seerley Blvd in Cedar Falls, Iowa. It is one of 26 auto body shops we list in Cedar Falls.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 493 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 25 rated shops in Cedar Falls. The average shop we list in Cedar Falls carries 273 reviews. Those reviews are 7% of all 7,098 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Cedar Falls, putting it #5 of 26 locally by review volume. 98% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Dan Deery Detail & Reconditioning Center at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 25 of the 26 shops we list in Cedar Falls share ZIP 50613, Deery Brothers Collision Center among them.
When you can drop a car at Deery Brothers Collision Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Cedar Falls.
Deery Brothers Collision Center publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 7:30 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 13 of the 24 shops in Cedar Falls that publish hours open on Saturday, and Deery Brothers Collision Center is one of them.
Services
What Deery Brothers Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google493 Google reviews
98%
would recommend
"They are amazing, my car was fix in record time."
How Deery Brothers Collision Center compares in Cedar Falls
Standing among the 26 auto body shops listed in Cedar Falls, from Google review data.
#5 of 26
by review volume in Cedar Falls
4.9★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Cedar Falls average
#9 of 25
by rating among rated shops in Cedar Falls
Nearby alternatives to Deery Brothers Collision Center
The closest shops to Deery Brothers Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deery Brothers Collision CenterThis shop | 4.9★ | 493 | — |
| Dan Deery Detail & Reconditioning CenterCedar Falls, IA | 5.0★ | 6 | 0.1 mi |
| Toyota Service - Dan Deery Toyota Service CenterCedar Falls, IA | 4.1★ | 46 | 0.2 mi |
| Witham Auto Centers - Cedar FallsCedar Falls, IA | 4.6★ | 1,656 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Cedar Falls
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Cedar Falls — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Waterloo, IA52 shops · nearest 2.9 miles
- Hudson, IA4 shops · nearest 7 miles
- Evansdale, IA8 shops · nearest 8.1 miles
- New Hartford, IA1 shop · nearest 9.7 miles
- Elk Run Heights, IA3 shops · nearest 9.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Deery Brothers Collision Center?
What are Deery Brothers Collision Center's opening hours?
Is Deery Brothers Collision Center open on weekends?
Where is Deery Brothers Collision Center located?
What types of repairs does Deery Brothers Collision Center handle?
More auto body shops in Cedar Falls
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Deery Brothers Collision Center
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Claim Deery Brothers Collision Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Deery Brothers Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.