Kolor Tek
Auto body & collision repair · Cedar Falls, Iowa
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Kolor Tek — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Kolor Tek directly.
Own Kolor Tek? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Kolor Tek
Kolor Tek is an auto body and collision repair shop at 3620 Fast Ln in Cedar Falls, Iowa. Its Google listing also files it under auto painting. It is one of 26 auto body shops we list in Cedar Falls.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 25 rated shops in Cedar Falls. The average shop we list in Cedar Falls carries 273 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being DentTek at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 25 of the 26 shops we list in Cedar Falls share ZIP 50613, Kolor Tek among them.
When you can drop a car at Kolor Tek
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Cedar Falls.
Kolor Tek publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Kolor Tek does not open on Saturday. 13 of the 24 shops in Cedar Falls that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Kolor Tek is known for, based on its public listing.
Typical prices for the work Kolor Tek lists: car paint repair costs.
How common Kolor Tek's services are in Cedar Falls
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 26 shops we list in Cedar Falls.
- Auto painting2 of 26 shops in Cedar Falls
What customers say
See all reviews on Google6 Google reviews
100%
would recommend
"You get incredible value for the level work work they deliver."
How Kolor Tek compares in Cedar Falls
Standing among the 26 auto body shops listed in Cedar Falls, from Google review data.
#24 of 26
by review volume in Cedar Falls
5.0★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Cedar Falls average
#6 of 25
by rating among rated shops in Cedar Falls
Nearby alternatives to Kolor Tek
The closest shops to Kolor Tek, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolor TekThis shop | 5.0★ | 6 | — |
| DentTekCedar Falls, IA | 4.7★ | 19 | under 0.1 mi |
| Camping World RV Service - Cedar FallsCedar Falls, IA | 5.0★ | 1 | 0.4 mi |
| Performance Bodies and PartsCedar Falls, IA | 4.7★ | 69 | 0.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Cedar Falls
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Cedar Falls — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Waterloo, IA52 shops · nearest 2 miles
- Hudson, IA4 shops · nearest 3.3 miles
- Evansdale, IA8 shops · nearest 7.7 miles
- Elk Run Heights, IA3 shops · nearest 9.5 miles
- New Hartford, IA1 shop · nearest 11.4 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Kolor Tek?
What are Kolor Tek's opening hours?
Is Kolor Tek open on weekends?
Where is Kolor Tek located?
What types of repairs does Kolor Tek handle?
More auto body shops in Cedar Falls
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Kolor Tek
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Claim Kolor Tek
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Kolor Tek. Request a correction or removal.