Advanced Collision Repair
Auto body & collision repair · Escondido, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Advanced Collision Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Advanced Collision Repair directly.
Own Advanced Collision Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Advanced Collision Repair
Auto body shop for collision repair and frame work, plus paintless dent repair.
Advanced Collision Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2200 Auto Park Way E in Escondido, California. Its Google listing also files it under car repair and maintenance service. It is one of 42 auto body shops we list in Escondido.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 118 Google reviews. That matches the 4.8-star average across the 42 rated shops in Escondido. The average shop we list in Escondido carries 147 reviews. Those reviews are 2% of all 6,194 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Escondido, putting it #15 of 42 locally by review volume. 96% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being In-n-Out Collision Services at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 26 of the 42 shops we list in Escondido share ZIP 92029, Advanced Collision Repair among them.
When you can drop a car at Advanced Collision Repair
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Escondido.
Advanced Collision Repair publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Advanced Collision Repair does not open on Saturday. 10 of the 41 shops in Escondido that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Advanced Collision Repair is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google118 Google reviews
96%
would recommend
"They even made my car look like new again!!"
How Advanced Collision Repair compares in Escondido
Standing among the 42 auto body shops listed in Escondido, from Google review data.
#15 of 42
by review volume in Escondido
4.8★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Escondido average
#25 of 42
by rating among rated shops in Escondido
Nearby alternatives to Advanced Collision Repair
The closest shops to Advanced Collision Repair, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Collision RepairThis shop | 4.8★ | 118 | — |
| In-n-Out Collision ServicesEscondido, CA | 4.9★ | 56 | 0.1 mi |
| 1 Stop Shop Auto Body & Collision - EscondidoEscondido, CA | 4.9★ | 152 | 0.1 mi |
| Ideal Paint & BodyEscondido, CA | 4.9★ | 22 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Escondido
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Escondido — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- San Marcos, CA17 shops · nearest 1.5 miles
- Vista, CA18 shops · nearest 6 miles
- Valley Center, CA4 shops · nearest 6.8 miles
- San Diego, CA132 shops · nearest 7.6 miles
- Encinitas, CA11 shops · nearest 9.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Advanced Collision Repair?
What are Advanced Collision Repair's opening hours?
Is Advanced Collision Repair open on weekends?
Where is Advanced Collision Repair located?
What types of repairs does Advanced Collision Repair handle?
More auto body shops in Escondido
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Advanced Collision Repair
Escondido, California
Claim Advanced Collision Repair
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Advanced Collision Repair. Request a correction or removal.