National Dent, LLC logo

National Dent, LLC

5.04 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Gillette, Wyoming

5.0
Avg rating
4
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with National Dent, LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to National Dent, LLC directly.

Own National Dent, LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
National Dent, LLC, auto body and collision repair in Gillette, WY — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About National Dent, LLC

National Dent, LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 510 E 2nd St in Gillette, Wyoming. It is one of 24 auto body shops we list in Gillette.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 4 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 23 rated shops in Gillette. The average shop we list in Gillette carries 52 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

No website is listed for it, so the phone number on this page is the direct route.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Rocco's Repair at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 11 of the 24 shops we list in Gillette share ZIP 82716, National Dent, LLC among them.

When you can drop a car at National Dent, LLC

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Gillette.

National Dent, LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–4 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

National Dent, LLC does not open on Saturday. 3 of the 23 shops in Gillette that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What National Dent, LLC is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

4 Google reviews

100%

would recommend

"These guys know what they're doing."
Featured Google review

How National Dent, LLC compares in Gillette

Standing among the 24 auto body shops listed in Gillette, from Google review data.

#20 of 24

by review volume in Gillette

5.0 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Gillette average

#4 of 23

by rating among rated shops in Gillette

Nearby alternatives to National Dent, LLC

The closest shops to National Dent, LLC, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
National Dent, LLCThis shop5.0★4
Rocco's RepairGillette, WY4.6★340.3 mi
New Vision Auto Body & Accessories LLCGillette, WY4.9★1860.4 mi
Marlin's Auto BodyGillette, WY4.7★190.5 mi

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from National Dent, LLC?
Call (888) 858-3368 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from National Dent, LLC, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are National Dent, LLC's opening hours?
National Dent, LLC publishes these hours: Monday 7 AM–4 PM; Tuesday 7 AM–4 PM; Wednesday 7 AM–4 PM; Thursday 7 AM–4 PM; Friday 7 AM–4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is National Dent, LLC open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 3 of the 23 shops in Gillette that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is National Dent, LLC located?
National Dent, LLC is at 510 E 2nd St, Gillette, WY 82716 — one of 11 shops we list in ZIP 82716. Get directions →
What types of repairs does National Dent, LLC handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does National Dent, LLC have its own website?
No website is listed for National Dent, LLC in Gillette, WY, so calling (888) 858-3368 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Gillette

Lynn's Auto Repair Inc storefront

Lynn's Auto Repair Inc

5.0144 reviews

1600 Wagonhammer Ln · 1.0 mi away

(307) 682-5811

Impact Paintless Dent Repair storefront

Impact Paintless Dent Repair

5.013 reviews

1601 1st St · 1.4 mi away

(605) 641-3679

Apex Auto & Truck Repair storefront

Apex Auto & Truck Repair

5.05 reviews

305 Commerce Dr Unit A2 · 2.0 mi away

(307) 299-9942

White's Frontier Motors Auto Body Shop and Collision Center

5.02 reviews

444 Skyline Dr · 1.8 mi away

(307) 685-5023

Gillette Autobody storefront

Gillette Autobody

5.01 review

914 N Gurley Ave · 1.0 mi away

(307) 201-0703

Paintboy Big Rig and RV storefront

Paintboy Big Rig and RV

5.01 review

610 Metz Dr · 1.5 mi away

(307) 689-4416

Are you the owner of National Dent, LLC?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of National Dent, LLC

National Dent, LLC

Gillette, Wyoming

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim National Dent, LLC

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with National Dent, LLC. Request a correction or removal.