Pro Automotive Repair and Customs
Auto body & collision repair · Beckley, West Virginia
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Pro Automotive Repair and Customs — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Pro Automotive Repair and Customs directly.
Own Pro Automotive Repair and Customs? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Pro Automotive Repair and Customs
Pro Automotive Repair and Customs is an auto body and collision repair shop at 184 Central Ave in Beckley, West Virginia. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 38 auto body shops we list in Beckley.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 15 Google reviews. That is 0.6 of a star above the 4.4-star average across the 36 rated shops in Beckley. The average shop we list in Beckley carries 97 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
Broke Guys Detailing is the nearest alternative at 0.4 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Pro Automotive Repair and Customs
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Beckley.
Pro Automotive Repair and Customs publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Pro Automotive Repair and Customs does not open on Saturday. 19 of the 34 shops in Beckley that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Pro Automotive Repair and Customs is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google15 Google reviews
100%
would recommend
How Pro Automotive Repair and Customs compares in Beckley
Standing among the 38 auto body shops listed in Beckley, from Google review data.
#27 of 38
by review volume in Beckley
5.0★ vs 4.4★
this shop vs the Beckley average
#4 of 36
by rating among rated shops in Beckley
Nearby alternatives to Pro Automotive Repair and Customs
The closest shops to Pro Automotive Repair and Customs, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Automotive Repair and CustomsThis shop | 5.0★ | 15 | — |
| Broke Guys DetailingBeckley, WV | 5.0★ | 4 | 0.4 mi |
| Aftermarket SpecialtiesMabscott, WV | 4.9★ | 27 | 0.7 mi |
| Cole Collision CenterBeckley, WV | 4.4★ | 30 | 1.1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Beckley
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Beckley — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Mabscott, WV1 shop · nearest 0.7 miles
- Crab Orchard, WV1 shop · nearest 2.7 miles
- Glen Morgan, WV2 shops · nearest 3.3 miles
- Stanaford, WV1 shop · nearest 3.4 miles
- Beaver, WV5 shops · nearest 3.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Pro Automotive Repair and Customs?
What are Pro Automotive Repair and Customs's opening hours?
Is Pro Automotive Repair and Customs open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Pro Automotive Repair and Customs handle?
Does Pro Automotive Repair and Customs have its own website?
More auto body shops in Beckley
Lycan Auto Styling | Ceramic Coatings, Detailing, Frame Undercoating
506 S Eisenhower Dr · 1.8 mi away
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Pro Automotive Repair and Customs
Beckley, West Virginia
Claim Pro Automotive Repair and Customs
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Pro Automotive Repair and Customs. Request a correction or removal.