Wrights Automobile Center
Auto body & collision repair · Bland, Virginia
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Wrights Automobile Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Wrights Automobile Center directly.
Own Wrights Automobile Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Wrights Automobile Center
Wrights Automobile Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 573 Main St in Bland, Virginia. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 4 auto body shops we list in Bland.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 33 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 4 rated shops in Bland. Those reviews are 27% of all 122 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Bland, putting it #3 of 4 locally by review volume. 88% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Bland Auto Services at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
Services
What Wrights Automobile Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google33 Google reviews
88%
would recommend
"Don't know who's running it now but when I needed them they did a good job!!"
How Wrights Automobile Center compares in Bland
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Bland, from Google review data.
#3 of 4
by review volume in Bland
4.4★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Bland average
#3 of 4
by rating among rated shops in Bland
Nearby alternatives to Wrights Automobile Center
The closest shops to Wrights Automobile Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrights Automobile CenterThis shop | 4.4★ | 33 | — |
| Bland Auto ServicesBland, VA | 4.9★ | 48 | 0.2 mi |
| Looney's Used Cars & Body ShopBland, VA | 4.6★ | 37 | 0.3 mi |
| Twin States Towing & Fleet Services VA LLCBland, VA | 4.0★ | 4 | 0.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Bland
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Bland — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Bastian, VA1 shop · nearest 4.2 miles
- Wytheville, VA6 shops · nearest 9 miles
- Bluefield, WV11 shops · nearest 11.4 miles
- Bluefield, VA2 shops · nearest 13.5 miles
- Tazewell, VA2 shops · nearest 13.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Wrights Automobile Center?
What types of repairs does Wrights Automobile Center handle?
Does Wrights Automobile Center have its own website?
More auto body shops in Bland
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Wrights Automobile Center
Bland, Virginia
Claim Wrights Automobile Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Wrights Automobile Center. Request a correction or removal.