Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service logo

Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service

5.010 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Haskell, Texas

5.0
Avg rating
10
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service directly.

Own Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service, auto body and collision repair in Haskell, TX — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service

Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service is an auto body and collision repair shop at 207 S 1st St in Haskell, Texas. Its Google listing also files it under towing service and auto wrecker. It is one of 7 auto body shops we list in Haskell.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 10 Google reviews. That is 0.4 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 6 rated shops in Haskell. The average shop we list in Haskell carries 43 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 3% of all 299 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Haskell, putting it #5 of 7 locally by review volume. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being B & B Automotive at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

Services

What Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Towing service
Auto wrecker

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service's services are in Haskell

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 7 shops we list in Haskell.

  • Towing service1 of 7 shops in Haskell
  • Auto wrecker1 of 7 shops in Haskell

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

10 Google reviews

100%

would recommend

How Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service compares in Haskell

Standing among the 7 auto body shops listed in Haskell, from Google review data.

#5 of 7

by review volume in Haskell

5.0 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Haskell average

#1 of 6

by rating among rated shops in Haskell

Nearby alternatives to Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service

The closest shops to Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker ServiceThis shop5.0★10
B & B AutomotiveHaskell, TX4.5★560.1 mi
Slick Whip DetailingHaskell, TX0.2 mi
Tom Bassett - State Farm Insurance AgentHaskell, TX4.9★1250.2 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Haskell

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Haskell — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service?
Call (940) 864-3631 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What types of repairs does Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Towing service, Auto wrecker. Counted against the 7 shops we list in Haskell: towing service (1) and auto wrecker (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service have its own website?
No website is listed for Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service in Haskell, TX, so calling (940) 864-3631 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Haskell

Tom Bassett - State Farm Insurance Agent storefront

Tom Bassett - State Farm Insurance Agent

4.9125 reviews

602 S 1st St · 0.2 mi away

(940) 864-3250

Summit Supply - True Value and NAPA storefront

Summit Supply - True Value and NAPA

4.680 reviews

8584 US-277 · 1.6 mi away

(940) 864-8551

Chief's Paint & Body storefront

Chief's Paint & Body

4.621 reviews

1007 S Ave E · 0.6 mi away

(940) 864-3422

B & B Automotive storefront

B & B Automotive

4.556 reviews

201 N 1st St · 0.1 mi away

(940) 864-2688

M & M Auto Plus storefront

M & M Auto Plus

4.07 reviews

8601 Business Us Highway 277 N · 1.5 mi away

(940) 864-5228

Slick Whip Detailing storefront

Slick Whip Detailing

305 S Ave E · 0.2 mi away

(325) 266-1653

Are you the owner of Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service

Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service

Haskell, Texas

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Hanson Paint & Body Shop - Towing & Wrecker Service. Request a correction or removal.