Alamo Frame & Aligning
Auto body & collision repair · Floresville, Texas
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Alamo Frame & Aligning — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Alamo Frame & Aligning directly.
Own Alamo Frame & Aligning? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Alamo Frame & Aligning
Alamo Frame & Aligning is an auto body and collision repair shop at 164 County Rd 165 in Floresville, Texas. Its Google listing also files it under wheel alignment service, auto repair shop and mechanic. It is one of 11 auto body shops we list in Floresville.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 19 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 11 rated shops in Floresville. The average shop we list in Floresville carries 44 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 4% of all 481 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Floresville, putting it #8 of 11 locally by review volume. 90% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is The Collision Shop By Jimenez LLC in Floresville, 2.4 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Alamo Frame & Aligning
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Floresville.
Alamo Frame & Aligning publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Alamo Frame & Aligning does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 10 shops in Floresville that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Alamo Frame & Aligning is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Alamo Frame & Aligning's services are in Floresville
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 11 shops we list in Floresville.
- Wheel alignment service1 of 11 shops in Floresville
- Mechanic1 of 11 shops in Floresville
- Auto repair shop6 of 11 shops in Floresville
What customers say
See all reviews on Google19 Google reviews
90%
would recommend
"Rick and his sons made my truck better than it looked brand new."
How Alamo Frame & Aligning compares in Floresville
Standing among the 11 auto body shops listed in Floresville, from Google review data.
#8 of 11
by review volume in Floresville
4.5★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Floresville average
#10 of 11
by rating among rated shops in Floresville
Nearby alternatives to Alamo Frame & Aligning
The closest shops to Alamo Frame & Aligning, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Frame & AligningThis shop | 4.5★ | 19 | — |
| The Collision Shop By Jimenez LLCFloresville, TX | 4.6★ | 12 | 2.4 mi |
| Coral's Auto RanchSan Antonio, TX | 5.0★ | 5 | 4 mi |
| Baxley Paint LLCFloresville, TX | 5.0★ | 74 | 4.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Floresville
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Floresville — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- San Antonio, TX127 shops · nearest 4 miles
- Elmendorf, TX2 shops · nearest 7.4 miles
- Pleasanton, TX11 shops · nearest 15.6 miles
- Schertz, TX7 shops · nearest 19 miles
- Converse, TX2 shops · nearest 19.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Alamo Frame & Aligning?
What are Alamo Frame & Aligning's opening hours?
Is Alamo Frame & Aligning open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Alamo Frame & Aligning handle?
Does Alamo Frame & Aligning have its own website?
More auto body shops in Floresville
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Alamo Frame & Aligning
Floresville, Texas
Claim Alamo Frame & Aligning
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Alamo Frame & Aligning. Request a correction or removal.