WesTex Collision & Tire
Auto body & collision repair · Ballinger, Texas
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with WesTex Collision & Tire — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to WesTex Collision & Tire directly.
Own WesTex Collision & Tire? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout WesTex Collision & Tire
WesTex Collision & Tire is an auto body and collision repair shop at 616 Hutchings Ave in Ballinger, Texas. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop and tire shop. It is one of 9 auto body shops we list in Ballinger.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 31 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 9 rated shops in Ballinger. The average shop we list in Ballinger carries 55 reviews. Those reviews are 6% of all 492 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Ballinger, putting it #3 of 9 locally by review volume. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Paske Tire & Lube at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at WesTex Collision & Tire
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Ballinger.
WesTex Collision & Tire publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 9 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
WesTex Collision & Tire does not open on Saturday. 4 of the 8 shops in Ballinger that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What WesTex Collision & Tire is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common WesTex Collision & Tire's services are in Ballinger
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 9 shops we list in Ballinger.
- Tire shop2 of 9 shops in Ballinger
- Auto repair shop3 of 9 shops in Ballinger
What customers say
See all reviews on Google31 Google reviews
100%
would recommend
"Joseph and his staff are very friendly, affordable and they do great work!"
How WesTex Collision & Tire compares in Ballinger
Standing among the 9 auto body shops listed in Ballinger, from Google review data.
#3 of 9
by review volume in Ballinger
5.0★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Ballinger average
#1 of 9
by rating among rated shops in Ballinger
Nearby alternatives to WesTex Collision & Tire
The closest shops to WesTex Collision & Tire, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| WesTex Collision & TireThis shop | 5.0★ | 31 | — |
| Paske Tire & LubeBallinger, TX | 4.8★ | 62 | under 0.1 mi |
| DNA's Body ShopBallinger, TX | 4.6★ | 14 | under 0.1 mi |
| Kit's Body ShopBallinger, TX | 4.7★ | 20 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Ballinger
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Ballinger — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Winters, TX1 shop · nearest 15.2 miles
- Miles, TX1 shop · nearest 17 miles
- Bronte, TX3 shops · nearest 21.8 miles
- valera, TX1 shop · nearest 23.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from WesTex Collision & Tire?
What are WesTex Collision & Tire's opening hours?
Is WesTex Collision & Tire open on weekends?
What types of repairs does WesTex Collision & Tire handle?
More auto body shops in Ballinger
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
WesTex Collision & Tire
Ballinger, Texas
Claim WesTex Collision & Tire
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with WesTex Collision & Tire. Request a correction or removal.