Spring City Collision
Auto body & collision repair · Spring City, Tennessee
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Spring City Collision — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Spring City Collision directly.
Own Spring City Collision? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Spring City Collision
Spring City Collision is an auto body and collision repair shop at 872 Hinch St in Spring City, Tennessee. It is one of 2 auto body shops we list in Spring City.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is NAPA Auto Parts - RIDGE TO RIVER LLC in Spring City, 1.7 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Spring City Collision
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Spring City Collision publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Spring City Collision is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google21 Google reviews
"Good people and very reasonably priced."
Nearby alternatives to Spring City Collision
The closest shops to Spring City Collision, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring City CollisionThis shop | 4.5★ | 21 | — |
| NAPA Auto Parts - RIDGE TO RIVER LLCSpring City, TN | 4.5★ | 161 | 1.7 mi |
| Lankford Auto Repair IncDecatur, TN | 4.4★ | 43 | 7.2 mi |
| Maverick Automotive & TowingEvensville, TN | 5.0★ | 14 | 8.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Spring City
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Spring City has 2 listed shops, so most alternatives to Spring City Collision are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 25 listings between them.
- Decatur, TN3 shops · nearest 7.2 miles
- Evensville, TN1 shop · nearest 8.7 miles
- Dayton, TN10 shops · nearest 12.2 miles
- Athens, TN7 shops · nearest 14.2 miles
- Pikeville, TN4 shops · nearest 16.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Spring City Collision?
What are Spring City Collision's opening hours?
Is Spring City Collision open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Spring City Collision handle?
Does Spring City Collision have its own website?
More auto body shops in Spring City
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Spring City Collision
Spring City, Tennessee
Claim Spring City Collision
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Spring City Collision. Request a correction or removal.