Hall's Auto Care logo

Hall's Auto Care

4.581 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Murfreesboro, Tennessee

4.5
Avg rating
81
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Hall's Auto Care — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Hall's Auto Care directly.

Own Hall's Auto Care? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Hall's Auto Care, auto body and collision repair in Murfreesboro, TN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Hall's Auto Care

Hall's Auto Care is an auto body and collision repair shop at 907 Ridgely Rd in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 38 auto body shops we list in Murfreesboro.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 81 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 37 rated shops in Murfreesboro. The average shop we list in Murfreesboro carries 172 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 6,532 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Murfreesboro, putting it #22 of 38 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being City Automotive Collision & Towing at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 25 of the 38 shops we list in Murfreesboro share ZIP 37129, Hall's Auto Care among them.

When you can drop a car at Hall's Auto Care

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Murfreesboro.

Hall's Auto Care publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Hall's Auto Care does not open on Saturday. 6 of the 35 shops in Murfreesboro that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Hall's Auto Care is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.5

81 Google reviews

"Got fixed and backed me within two days!"
Featured Google review

How Hall's Auto Care compares in Murfreesboro

Standing among the 38 auto body shops listed in Murfreesboro, from Google review data.

#22 of 38

by review volume in Murfreesboro

4.5 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Murfreesboro average

#27 of 37

by rating among rated shops in Murfreesboro

Nearby alternatives to Hall's Auto Care

The closest shops to Hall's Auto Care, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Hall's Auto CareThis shop4.5★81
City Automotive Collision & TowingMurfreesboro, TN4.8★50.2 mi
Alliance Auto BodyMurfreesboro, TN4.5★920.3 mi
Pogue's Body ShopMurfreesboro, TN4.6★1820.4 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Murfreesboro

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Murfreesboro — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Hall's Auto Care?
Call (615) 962-7327 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Hall's Auto Care, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Hall's Auto Care's opening hours?
Hall's Auto Care publishes these hours: Monday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Friday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Hall's Auto Care open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 6 of the 35 shops in Murfreesboro that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Hall's Auto Care located?
Hall's Auto Care is at 907 Ridgely Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 — one of 25 shops we list in ZIP 37129. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Hall's Auto Care handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 38 shops we list in Murfreesboro: auto repair shop (22). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Murfreesboro

Jon’s Auto service storefront

Jon’s Auto service

5.0155 reviews

1583 W College St · 1.4 mi away

(615) 396-8460

Hatton Automotive storefront

Hatton Automotive

5.065 reviews

207 Southpointe Ct · 2.4 mi away

(615) 765-7770

Blue Print Hail Team storefront

Blue Print Hail Team

5.028 reviews

710 Middle Tennessee Blvd #2 · 1.6 mi away

(615) 809-5270

Relentless Automotive LLC storefront

Relentless Automotive LLC

5.026 reviews

10680 Franklin Rd · 9.5 mi away

(615) 956-3320

Stones River Auto and Exhaust storefront

Stones River Auto and Exhaust

5.08 reviews

1601 Flat Rock Rd · 3.6 mi away

(615) 842-5908

JW's Collision Center storefront

JW's Collision Center

4.9185 reviews

1200 Cpt Joe Fulghum Dr · 1.2 mi away

(615) 890-5155

Are you the owner of Hall's Auto Care?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Hall's Auto Care

Hall's Auto Care

Murfreesboro, Tennessee

4.5
Free — no cost ever

Claim Hall's Auto Care

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Hall's Auto Care. Request a correction or removal.