Pro Tech Auto logo

Pro Tech Auto

4.869 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · McMinnville, Tennessee

4.8
Avg rating
69
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Pro Tech Auto — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Pro Tech Auto directly.

Own Pro Tech Auto? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Pro Tech Auto, auto body and collision repair in McMinnville, TN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Pro Tech Auto

Auto repair shop providing services such as oil changes and timing chain repairs.

Pro Tech Auto is an auto body and collision repair shop at 110 Creamery St #2644 in McMinnville, Tennessee. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 17 auto body shops we list in McMinnville.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 69 Google reviews. That matches the 4.8-star average across the 15 rated shops in McMinnville. The average shop we list in McMinnville carries 47 reviews. Those reviews are 9% of all 800 Google reviews written about the shops we list in McMinnville, putting it #5 of 17 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Perry's Garage at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Pro Tech Auto

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in McMinnville.

Pro Tech Auto publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Pro Tech Auto does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 13 shops in McMinnville that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Pro Tech Auto is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.8

69 Google reviews

"💯 Always fair pricing,very trustworthy, and extremely KNOWLEDGEABLE!"
Featured Google review

How Pro Tech Auto compares in McMinnville

Standing among the 17 auto body shops listed in McMinnville, from Google review data.

#5 of 17

by review volume in McMinnville

4.8 vs 4.8

this shop vs the McMinnville average

#8 of 15

by rating among rated shops in McMinnville

Nearby alternatives to Pro Tech Auto

The closest shops to Pro Tech Auto, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Pro Tech AutoThis shop4.8★69
Perry's GarageMcMinnville, TN4.7★610.2 mi
Wood's Auto ShopMcMinnville, TN4.8★190.7 mi
Fairview Body Repair,EctMcMinnville, TN0.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near McMinnville

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond McMinnville — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Pro Tech Auto?
Call (931) 474-6058 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Pro Tech Auto, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Pro Tech Auto's opening hours?
Pro Tech Auto publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Pro Tech Auto open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 2 of the 13 shops in McMinnville that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Pro Tech Auto handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 17 shops we list in McMinnville: auto repair shop (9). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Pro Tech Auto have its own website?
No website is listed for Pro Tech Auto in McMinnville, TN, so calling (931) 474-6058 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in McMinnville

Gearhead service & tire storefront

Gearhead service & tire

5.085 reviews

2346 Smithville Hwy · 2.2 mi away

(931) 414-3439

Lester's Body Shop storefront

Lester's Body Shop

5.026 reviews

212 Old Morrison Rd · 1.4 mi away

(931) 473-5421

Mark's Auto Worxs storefront

Mark's Auto Worxs

5.09 reviews

113 Brenda Cir · 5.6 mi away

(931) 668-2227

Mt Leo Custom Paint & Body storefront

Mt Leo Custom Paint & Body

4.940 reviews

91 Grandview Ave · 1.4 mi away

(931) 668-4595

Lee's Collision Center storefront

Lee's Collision Center

4.939 reviews

3563 Sparta Hwy · 2.7 mi away

(931) 668-4533

Custom Collision Centers storefront

Custom Collision Centers

4.8147 reviews

583 Pike Hill Rd · 2.3 mi away

(931) 668-7405

Are you the owner of Pro Tech Auto?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Pro Tech Auto

Pro Tech Auto

McMinnville, Tennessee

4.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim Pro Tech Auto

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Pro Tech Auto. Request a correction or removal.