Limestone Auto Solutions logo

Limestone Auto Solutions

4.463 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Limestone, Tennessee

4.4
Avg rating
63
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Limestone Auto Solutions — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Limestone Auto Solutions directly.

Own Limestone Auto Solutions? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Limestone Auto Solutions, auto body and collision repair in Limestone, TN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Limestone Auto Solutions

Limestone Auto Solutions is an auto body and collision repair shop at 10650 E Andrew Johnson Hwy in Limestone, Tennessee. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 63 Google reviews.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is R & B Body Shop in Chuckey, 2.4 miles away. It is the only shop we list in Limestone, ZIP 37681.

When you can drop a car at Limestone Auto Solutions

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Limestone Auto Solutions publishes hours for 4 days a week — Monday to Thursday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Friday, Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Services

What Limestone Auto Solutions is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.4

63 Google reviews

"Friendly staff, reliable service, and overall good experience!"
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Limestone Auto Solutions

The closest shops to Limestone Auto Solutions, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Limestone Auto SolutionsThis shop4.4★63
R & B Body ShopChuckey, TN4.4★72.4 mi
East Tennessee Collision RprAfton, TN4.5★84.5 mi
East Tennessee Collision RepairAfton, TN4.4★724.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Limestone

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Limestone has one listed shop, so most alternatives to Limestone Auto Solutions are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 26 listings between them.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Limestone Auto Solutions?
Call (423) 257-2008 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Limestone Auto Solutions, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Limestone Auto Solutions's opening hours?
Limestone Auto Solutions publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Limestone Auto Solutions open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only.
What types of repairs does Limestone Auto Solutions handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Are you the owner of Limestone Auto Solutions?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Limestone Auto Solutions

Limestone Auto Solutions

Limestone, Tennessee

4.4
Free — no cost ever

Claim Limestone Auto Solutions

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Limestone Auto Solutions. Request a correction or removal.