T & K Truck & Trailer Repair logo

T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

4.8133 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Lebanon, Tennessee

4.8
Avg rating
133
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with T & K Truck & Trailer Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to T & K Truck & Trailer Repair directly.

Own T & K Truck & Trailer Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
T & K Truck & Trailer Repair, auto body and collision repair in Lebanon, TN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

Friendly family-owned shop for truck and RV repairs (including brakes) by knowledgeable mechanics, plus tire work.

T & K Truck & Trailer Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at 901 Carthage Hwy in Lebanon, Tennessee. Its Google listing also files it under truck repair shop. It is one of 22 auto body shops we list in Lebanon.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 133 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 22 rated shops in Lebanon. The average shop we list in Lebanon carries 83 reviews. Those reviews are 7% of all 1,826 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Lebanon, putting it #4 of 22 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Emerald Body Shop Supplies, LLC. at 0.6 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 16 of the 22 shops we list in Lebanon share ZIP 37087, T & K Truck & Trailer Repair among them.

When you can drop a car at T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Lebanon.

T & K Truck & Trailer Repair publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

T & K Truck & Trailer Repair does not open on Saturday. 5 of the 21 shops in Lebanon that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What T & K Truck & Trailer Repair is known for, based on its public listing.

Truck repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common T & K Truck & Trailer Repair's services are in Lebanon

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 22 shops we list in Lebanon.

  • Truck repair shop2 of 22 shops in Lebanon

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.8

133 Google reviews

"Excellent service and experience.. very knowledgeable and honest"
Featured Google review

How T & K Truck & Trailer Repair compares in Lebanon

Standing among the 22 auto body shops listed in Lebanon, from Google review data.

#4 of 22

by review volume in Lebanon

4.8 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Lebanon average

#11 of 22

by rating among rated shops in Lebanon

Nearby alternatives to T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

The closest shops to T & K Truck & Trailer Repair, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
T & K Truck & Trailer RepairThis shop4.8★133
Emerald Body Shop Supplies, LLC.Lebanon, TN4.6★220.6 mi
Wreckless 4x4Lebanon, TN5.0★590.6 mi
ProWorks Collision RepairLebanon, TN4.9★940.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Lebanon

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Lebanon — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from T & K Truck & Trailer Repair?
Call (615) 547-0901 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from T & K Truck & Trailer Repair, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are T & K Truck & Trailer Repair's opening hours?
T & K Truck & Trailer Repair publishes these hours: Monday 7 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM–5 PM; Thursday 7 AM–5 PM; Friday 7 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is T & K Truck & Trailer Repair open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 5 of the 21 shops in Lebanon that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is T & K Truck & Trailer Repair located?
T & K Truck & Trailer Repair is at 901 Carthage Hwy, Lebanon, TN 37087 — one of 16 shops we list in ZIP 37087. Get directions →
What types of repairs does T & K Truck & Trailer Repair handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Truck repair shop. Counted against the 22 shops we list in Lebanon: truck repair shop (2). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does T & K Truck & Trailer Repair have its own website?
No website is listed for T & K Truck & Trailer Repair in Lebanon, TN, so calling (615) 547-0901 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Lebanon

Wreckless 4x4 storefront

Wreckless 4x4

5.059 reviews

711 Tennessee Blvd · 0.6 mi away

(833) 426-4364

Lopez Perfect Finish LLC storefront

Lopez Perfect Finish LLC

5.038 reviews

10686 TN-109 · 12.4 mi away

(615) 752-7775

The Classic Car Company storefront

The Classic Car Company

5.09 reviews

1001 W Main St · 2.3 mi away

(615) 470-8404

Global Dent Inc Lebanon storefront

Global Dent Inc Lebanon

5.07 reviews

105 1/2 Oak St · 2.3 mi away

(615) 796-7809

Sparta Auto Sales and Repair LLC storefront

Sparta Auto Sales and Repair LLC

5.06 reviews

1334 Sparta Pike · 2.3 mi away

(615) 668-7227

S.O.S Customs storefront

S.O.S Customs

5.03 reviews

10686 TN-109 · 12.4 mi away

(720) 771-9065

Are you the owner of T & K Truck & Trailer Repair?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

Lebanon, Tennessee

4.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim T & K Truck & Trailer Repair

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with T & K Truck & Trailer Repair. Request a correction or removal.