Collision Specialists
Auto body & collision repair · Jackson, Tennessee
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Collision Specialists — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Collision Specialists directly.
Own Collision Specialists? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Collision Specialists
Longtime auto body shop fixing cars and trucks with the goal of turning an unpleasant experience into a pleasant one.
Collision Specialists is an auto body and collision repair shop at 96 Fairway Blvd in Jackson, Tennessee. Its Google listing also files it under truck repair shop. It is one of 22 auto body shops we list in Jackson.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 777 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 22 rated shops in Jackson. The average shop we list in Jackson carries 192 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 18% of all 4,227 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Jackson, putting it #2 of 22 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Crash Champions Collision Repair Jackson in Jackson, 1.1 miles away. 9 of the 22 shops we list in Jackson share ZIP 38305, Collision Specialists among them.
When you can drop a car at Collision Specialists
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Jackson.
Collision Specialists publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Collision Specialists does not open on Saturday. 5 of the 19 shops in Jackson that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Collision Specialists is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Collision Specialists's services are in Jackson
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 22 shops we list in Jackson.
- Truck repair shop2 of 22 shops in Jackson
What customers say
See all reviews on Google777 Google reviews
"They fixed my car’s BBL (bumper, brake light)."
How Collision Specialists compares in Jackson
Standing among the 22 auto body shops listed in Jackson, from Google review data.
#2 of 22
by review volume in Jackson
4.9★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Jackson average
#4 of 22
by rating among rated shops in Jackson
Nearby alternatives to Collision Specialists
The closest shops to Collision Specialists, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collision SpecialistsThis shop | 4.9★ | 777 | — |
| Crash Champions Collision Repair JacksonJackson, TN | 4.6★ | 166 | 1.1 mi |
| Christian Brothers Automotive JacksonJackson, TN | 4.6★ | 1,164 | 1.8 mi |
| Priser Customs & RepairJackson, TN | 4.8★ | 130 | 3.8 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Jackson
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Jackson — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Milan, TN3 shops · nearest 9.5 miles
- Humboldt, TN1 shop · nearest 9.5 miles
- Gadsden, TN1 shop · nearest 9.7 miles
- Bells, TN2 shops · nearest 13.2 miles
- Alamo, TN2 shops · nearest 16.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Collision Specialists?
What are Collision Specialists's opening hours?
Is Collision Specialists open on weekends?
Where is Collision Specialists located?
What types of repairs does Collision Specialists handle?
More auto body shops in Jackson
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Collision Specialists
Jackson, Tennessee
Claim Collision Specialists
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Collision Specialists. Request a correction or removal.