Walkup's Auto Repair logo

Walkup's Auto Repair

4.737 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Ashland City, Tennessee

4.7
Avg rating
37
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Walkup's Auto Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Walkup's Auto Repair directly.

Own Walkup's Auto Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Walkup's Auto Repair, auto body and collision repair in Ashland City, TN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Walkup's Auto Repair

Walkup's Auto Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1040 Gallaher Rd in Ashland City, Tennessee. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Ashland City.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 37 Google reviews. That matches the 4.7-star average across the 5 rated shops in Ashland City. The average shop we list in Ashland City carries 72 reviews. Those reviews are 10% of all 361 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Ashland City, putting it #2 of 5 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is King Automotive Collision in Ashland City, 3.6 miles away.

When you can drop a car at Walkup's Auto Repair

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Ashland City.

Walkup's Auto Repair publishes hours for 4 days a week — Monday to Thursday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–5 PM. It lists Friday, Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Walkup's Auto Repair does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 5 shops in Ashland City that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Walkup's Auto Repair is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

37 Google reviews

"They do great work in actually repairing the vehicle."
Featured Google review

How Walkup's Auto Repair compares in Ashland City

Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Ashland City, from Google review data.

#2 of 5

by review volume in Ashland City

4.7 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Ashland City average

#3 of 5

by rating among rated shops in Ashland City

Nearby alternatives to Walkup's Auto Repair

The closest shops to Walkup's Auto Repair, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Walkup's Auto RepairThis shop4.7★37
King Automotive CollisionAshland City, TN4.5★2813.6 mi
L & P Body ShopAshland City, TN4.5★273.8 mi
Two Rivers CollisionAshland City, TN4.9★156 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Ashland City

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Ashland City — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Walkup's Auto Repair?
Call (615) 860-2333 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Walkup's Auto Repair, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Walkup's Auto Repair's opening hours?
Walkup's Auto Repair publishes these hours: Monday 9 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM–5 PM; Thursday 9 AM–5 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Walkup's Auto Repair open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 1 of the 5 shops in Ashland City that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Walkup's Auto Repair handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Ashland City

Willie's wrecks and restoration storefront

Willie's wrecks and restoration

5.01 review

104 Bethel Rd · 12.8 mi away

(615) 981-2631

Two Rivers Collision storefront

Two Rivers Collision

4.915 reviews

1010 Nell Hooper Rd · 6.0 mi away

(615) 440-9509

King Automotive Collision storefront

King Automotive Collision

4.5281 reviews

202 S Main St · 3.6 mi away

(615) 792-2378

L & P Body Shop storefront

L & P Body Shop

4.527 reviews

98 N Vine St · 3.8 mi away

(615) 792-7883

Are you the owner of Walkup's Auto Repair?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Walkup's Auto Repair

Walkup's Auto Repair

Ashland City, Tennessee

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim Walkup's Auto Repair

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Walkup's Auto Repair. Request a correction or removal.