Auto Tech
Auto body & collision repair · Summerville, South Carolina
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Auto Tech — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Auto Tech directly.
Own Auto Tech? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Auto Tech
Auto Tech is an auto body and collision repair shop at 888 College Park Rd Ste 280 in Summerville, South Carolina. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 27 auto body shops we list in Summerville.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 81 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 27 rated shops in Summerville. The average shop we list in Summerville carries 158 reviews. Those reviews are 2% of all 4,272 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Summerville, putting it #13 of 27 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
Collision Kings is the nearest alternative at 0.9 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning. 8 of the 27 shops we list in Summerville share ZIP 29486, Auto Tech among them.
When you can drop a car at Auto Tech
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Summerville.
Auto Tech publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Auto Tech does not open on Saturday. 7 of the 25 shops in Summerville that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Auto Tech is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google81 Google reviews
"Trusted, honest, knowledgeable and exceptional customer service."
How Auto Tech compares in Summerville
Standing among the 27 auto body shops listed in Summerville, from Google review data.
#13 of 27
by review volume in Summerville
4.5★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Summerville average
#16 of 27
by rating among rated shops in Summerville
Nearby alternatives to Auto Tech
The closest shops to Auto Tech, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auto TechThis shop | 4.5★ | 81 | — |
| Collision KingsSummerville, SC | 5.0★ | 14 | 0.9 mi |
| Holy City Collision Goose CreekGoose Creek, SC | 5.0★ | 15 | 1.3 mi |
| Precision Collision Auto BodySummerville, SC | 4.2★ | 76 | 1.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Summerville
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Summerville — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Goose Creek, SC5 shops · nearest 1.3 miles
- Ladson, SC5 shops · nearest 2.7 miles
- Moncks Corner, SC9 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- North Charleston, SC43 shops · nearest 4.9 miles
- Charleston, SC40 shops · nearest 4.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Auto Tech?
What are Auto Tech's opening hours?
Is Auto Tech open on weekends?
Where is Auto Tech located?
What types of repairs does Auto Tech handle?
Does Auto Tech have its own website?
More auto body shops in Summerville
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Auto Tech
Summerville, South Carolina
Claim Auto Tech
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Auto Tech. Request a correction or removal.