Caliber Collision
Auto body & collision repair · West Chester, Pennsylvania
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Caliber Collision — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Caliber Collision directly.
Own Caliber Collision? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Caliber Collision
Caliber Collision is an auto body and collision repair shop at 111 S Bolmar St in West Chester, Pennsylvania. Its Google listing files it under 5 further categories, among them auto bodywork mechanic, auto dent removal service and auto painting. It is one of 11 auto body shops we list in West Chester.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 269 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.8-star average across the 11 rated shops in West Chester. The average shop we list in West Chester carries 200 reviews. Those reviews are 12% of all 2,197 Google reviews written about the shops we list in West Chester, putting it #3 of 11 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Classic Coachwork of West Chester at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 8 of the 11 shops we list in West Chester share ZIP 19382, Caliber Collision among them.
When you can drop a car at Caliber Collision
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in West Chester.
Caliber Collision publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Caliber Collision does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 11 shops in West Chester that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Caliber Collision is known for, based on its public listing.
Typical prices for the work Caliber Collision lists: paintless dent repair costs and car paint repair costs.
How common Caliber Collision's services are in West Chester
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 11 shops we list in West Chester.
- Auto painting2 of 11 shops in West Chester
- Auto restoration service2 of 11 shops in West Chester
- Auto repair shop3 of 11 shops in West Chester
- Auto bodywork mechanic4 of 11 shops in West Chester
- Auto dent removal service5 of 11 shops in West Chester
What customers say
See all reviews on Google269 Google reviews
"Excellent service and returned my car in like new condition."
How Caliber Collision compares in West Chester
Standing among the 11 auto body shops listed in West Chester, from Google review data.
#3 of 11
by review volume in West Chester
4.9★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the West Chester average
#4 of 11
by rating among rated shops in West Chester
Nearby alternatives to Caliber Collision
The closest shops to Caliber Collision, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliber CollisionThis shop | 4.9★ | 269 | — |
| Classic Coachwork of West ChesterWest Chester, PA | 4.9★ | 223 | 0.2 mi |
| Kraft's Auto Body & RepairWest Chester, PA | 5.0★ | 52 | 0.4 mi |
| Wright's Automotive GroupWest Chester, PA | 5.0★ | 12 | 0.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near West Chester
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond West Chester — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Exton, PA1 shop · nearest 4.5 miles
- Frazer, PA1 shop · nearest 5.2 miles
- Malvern, PA9 shops · nearest 5.4 miles
- Downingtown, PA4 shops · nearest 6.4 miles
- Glen Mills, PA1 shop · nearest 6.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Caliber Collision?
What are Caliber Collision's opening hours?
Is Caliber Collision open on weekends?
Where is Caliber Collision located?
What types of repairs does Caliber Collision handle?
More auto body shops in West Chester
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Caliber Collision
West Chester, Pennsylvania
Claim Caliber Collision
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Caliber Collision. Request a correction or removal.