Guzik's Garage LLC logo

Guzik's Garage LLC

5.026 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Marienville, Pennsylvania

5.0
Avg rating
26
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Guzik's Garage LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Guzik's Garage LLC directly.

Own Guzik's Garage LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Guzik's Garage LLC, auto body and collision repair in Marienville, PA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Guzik's Garage LLC

Guzik's Garage LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 5079 Guitonville Rd in Marienville, Pennsylvania. Its Google listing files it under 5 further categories, among them auto repair shop, car inspection station and fabrication engineer.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 26 Google reviews.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The closest alternative we list is Snyder's Auto Body Inc in Tylersburg, 9.6 miles away — this is a thinly covered area, so a second quote means a real drive. The 3 nearest listings are spread across Tylersburg and Lucinda, between 9.6 and 13.6 miles out. It is the only shop we list in Marienville, ZIP 16239.

When you can drop a car at Guzik's Garage LLC

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Guzik's Garage LLC publishes hours for 7 days a week — every day. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 10:30 PM.

Services

What Guzik's Garage LLC is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop
Car inspection station
Fabrication engineer
Hydraulic repair service
Small engine repair service

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

26 Google reviews

"They do a great job work fast and efficiently at a fair price!"
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Guzik's Garage LLC

The closest shops to Guzik's Garage LLC, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Guzik's Garage LLCThis shop5.0★26
Snyder's Auto Body IncTylersburg, PA4.5★439.6 mi
S & W Auto Service Center, Inc.Lucinda, PA5.0★4613 mi
Gatesman Auto BodyLucinda, PA4.7★5313.6 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Marienville

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Marienville has one listed shop, so most alternatives to Guzik's Garage LLC are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 8 listings between them.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Guzik's Garage LLC?
Call (814) 221-0499 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Guzik's Garage LLC, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Guzik's Garage LLC's opening hours?
Guzik's Garage LLC publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–10:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–10:30 PM; Wednesday 8–10:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM–10:30 PM; Friday 8 AM–10:30 PM; Saturday 8 AM–10:30 PM; Sunday 8 AM–10:30 PM. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Guzik's Garage LLC open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours and Sunday hours.
What types of repairs does Guzik's Garage LLC handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop, Car inspection station, Fabrication engineer, Hydraulic repair service, Small engine repair service. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Are you the owner of Guzik's Garage LLC?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Guzik's Garage LLC

Guzik's Garage LLC

Marienville, Pennsylvania

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Guzik's Garage LLC

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Guzik's Garage LLC. Request a correction or removal.