K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc
Auto body & collision repair · Lehighton, Pennsylvania
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc directly.
Own K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc
Longtime, family-owned auto body shop offering oil changes, inspections, and repairs.
K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc is an auto body and collision repair shop at 261 N 1st St in Lehighton, Pennsylvania. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Lehighton.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 62 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 5 rated shops in Lehighton. The average shop we list in Lehighton carries 69 reviews. Those reviews are 18% of all 344 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Lehighton, putting it #3 of 5 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Lehighton Auto Care at 0.4 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Lehighton.
K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 7 AM and the latest it closes is 5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 5 shops in Lehighton that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google62 Google reviews
"He was honest and told me that my brakes were in excellent condition."
How K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc compares in Lehighton
Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Lehighton, from Google review data.
#3 of 5
by review volume in Lehighton
4.7★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Lehighton average
#1 of 5
by rating among rated shops in Lehighton
Nearby alternatives to K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc
The closest shops to K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & N Auto Enterprises, IncThis shop | 4.7★ | 62 | — |
| Lehighton Auto CareLehighton, PA | 4.3★ | 70 | 0.4 mi |
| Blocker's Collision Center IncLehighton, PA | 4.5★ | 39 | 0.5 mi |
| Wentz Auto BodyLehighton, PA | 4.6★ | 126 | 0.8 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Lehighton
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Lehighton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Weissport, PA1 shop · nearest 0.9 miles
- Nesquehoning, PA1 shop · nearest 5.9 miles
- Palmerton, PA1 shop · nearest 6 miles
- Slatington, PA2 shops · nearest 8 miles
- Walnutport, PA1 shop · nearest 9.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc?
What are K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc's opening hours?
Is K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc open on weekends?
What types of repairs does K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc handle?
Does K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc have its own website?
More auto body shops in Lehighton
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc
Lehighton, Pennsylvania
Claim K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with K & N Auto Enterprises, Inc. Request a correction or removal.