Schrec's Auto Works logo

Schrec's Auto Works

4.821 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Butler, Pennsylvania

4.8
Avg rating
21
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Schrec's Auto Works — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Schrec's Auto Works directly.

Own Schrec's Auto Works? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Schrec's Auto Works, auto body and collision repair in Butler, PA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Schrec's Auto Works

Schrec's Auto Works is an auto body and collision repair shop at 821 Bonniebrook Rd in Butler, Pennsylvania. It is one of 7 auto body shops we list in Butler.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews. That matches the 4.8-star average across the 7 rated shops in Butler. The average shop we list in Butler carries 130 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 911 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Butler, putting it #6 of 7 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Steve’s Auto Body & Repair LLC in Butler, 2.6 miles away. 4 of the 7 shops we list in Butler share ZIP 16002, Schrec's Auto Works among them.

When you can drop a car at Schrec's Auto Works

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Butler.

Schrec's Auto Works publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

No shop in Butler that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Schrec's Auto Works included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.

Services

What Schrec's Auto Works is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.8

21 Google reviews

"Terry did an amazing job on my jeep and it looks brand new!"
Featured Google review

How Schrec's Auto Works compares in Butler

Standing among the 7 auto body shops listed in Butler, from Google review data.

#6 of 7

by review volume in Butler

4.8 vs 4.8

this shop vs the Butler average

#5 of 7

by rating among rated shops in Butler

Nearby alternatives to Schrec's Auto Works

The closest shops to Schrec's Auto Works, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Schrec's Auto WorksThis shop4.8★21
Steve’s Auto Body & Repair LLCButler, PA4.5★482.6 mi
Ralph's AutobodyButler, PA4.9★413.1 mi
Wrecktify Collision IncButler, PA4.8★2543.3 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Butler

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Butler — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Schrec's Auto Works?
Call (724) 954-8520 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Schrec's Auto Works, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Schrec's Auto Works's opening hours?
Schrec's Auto Works publishes these hours: Monday 9 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM–5 PM; Thursday 9 AM–5 PM; Friday 9 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Schrec's Auto Works open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 0 of the 5 shops in Butler that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Schrec's Auto Works located?
Schrec's Auto Works is at 821 Bonniebrook Rd, Butler, PA 16002 — one of 4 shops we list in ZIP 16002. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Schrec's Auto Works handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Schrec's Auto Works have its own website?
No website is listed for Schrec's Auto Works in Butler, PA, so calling (724) 954-8520 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Butler

Geibel Auto Body & Repair

5.014 reviews

1038 Herman Rd · 3.5 mi away

(724) 285-9900

Joe Pierrel Auto storefront

Joe Pierrel Auto

4.9116 reviews

253 Sunset Dr · 5.1 mi away

(724) 287-2737

Ralph's Autobody storefront

Ralph's Autobody

4.941 reviews

141 Freeport Rd · 3.1 mi away

(724) 287-1461

Wrecktify Collision Inc storefront

Wrecktify Collision Inc

4.8254 reviews

352 E Jefferson St · 3.3 mi away

(724) 285-8861

Diehl Collision of Butler storefront

Diehl Collision of Butler

4.5417 reviews

267 Pittsburgh Rd · 6.5 mi away

(724) 282-6177

Steve’s Auto Body & Repair LLC storefront

Steve’s Auto Body & Repair LLC

4.548 reviews

178 Oneida Valley Rd · 2.6 mi away

(724) 282-3444

Are you the owner of Schrec's Auto Works?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Schrec's Auto Works

Schrec's Auto Works

Butler, Pennsylvania

4.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim Schrec's Auto Works

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Schrec's Auto Works. Request a correction or removal.