The Shop Tire Pros
Auto body & collision repair · Pendleton, Oregon
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with The Shop Tire Pros — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to The Shop Tire Pros directly.
Own The Shop Tire Pros? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout The Shop Tire Pros
The Shop Tire Pros is an auto body and collision repair shop at 238 SW Court Ave in Pendleton, Oregon. Its Google listing files it under 6 further categories, among them auto repair shop, auto air conditioning service and brake shop. It is one of 16 auto body shops we list in Pendleton.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 100 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 16 rated shops in Pendleton. The average shop we list in Pendleton carries 67 reviews. Those reviews are 9% of all 1,075 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Pendleton, putting it #5 of 16 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Aces Auto Body & Paint LLC at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at The Shop Tire Pros
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Pendleton.
The Shop Tire Pros publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
The Shop Tire Pros does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 15 shops in Pendleton that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What The Shop Tire Pros is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common The Shop Tire Pros's services are in Pendleton
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 16 shops we list in Pendleton.
- Brake shop1 of 16 shops in Pendleton
- Auto air conditioning service2 of 16 shops in Pendleton
- Tire shop2 of 16 shops in Pendleton
- Wheel alignment service3 of 16 shops in Pendleton
- Car repair and maintenance service4 of 16 shops in Pendleton
- Auto repair shop5 of 16 shops in Pendleton
What customers say
See all reviews on Google100 Google reviews
"He spent hours finding the problem and never charged for that."
How The Shop Tire Pros compares in Pendleton
Standing among the 16 auto body shops listed in Pendleton, from Google review data.
#5 of 16
by review volume in Pendleton
4.4★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Pendleton average
#11 of 16
by rating among rated shops in Pendleton
Nearby alternatives to The Shop Tire Pros
The closest shops to The Shop Tire Pros, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shop Tire ProsThis shop | 4.4★ | 100 | — |
| Aces Auto Body & Paint LLCPendleton, OR | 5.0★ | 21 | 0.3 mi |
| Hop's Auto BodyPendleton, OR | 4.8★ | 5 | 0.3 mi |
| Lapp's Auto Body Repair IncPendleton, OR | 3.5★ | 2 | 0.4 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Pendleton
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Pendleton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Athena, OR2 shops · nearest 17.3 miles
- Stanfield, OR1 shop · nearest 21.2 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from The Shop Tire Pros?
What are The Shop Tire Pros's opening hours?
Is The Shop Tire Pros open on weekends?
What types of repairs does The Shop Tire Pros handle?
More auto body shops in Pendleton
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
The Shop Tire Pros
Pendleton, Oregon
Claim The Shop Tire Pros
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with The Shop Tire Pros. Request a correction or removal.