C

Classic Collision

5.043 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Oregon City, Oregon

5.0
Avg rating
43
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Classic Collision — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Classic Collision directly.

Own Classic Collision? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits

About Classic Collision

Classic Collision is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1080 Abernethy Rd in Oregon City, Oregon. It is one of 11 auto body shops we list in Oregon City.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 43 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 10 rated shops in Oregon City. The average shop we list in Oregon City carries 90 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 4% of all 994 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Oregon City, putting it #8 of 11 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being State of the Art Body & Paint at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Classic Collision

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Oregon City.

Classic Collision publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5:30 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 3 of the 11 shops in Oregon City that publish hours open on Saturday, and Classic Collision is one of them.

Services

What Classic Collision is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

43 Google reviews

"Brought my Mercedes in for body work and they did an excellent job!"
Featured Google review

How Classic Collision compares in Oregon City

Standing among the 11 auto body shops listed in Oregon City, from Google review data.

#8 of 11

by review volume in Oregon City

5.0 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Oregon City average

#1 of 10

by rating among rated shops in Oregon City

Nearby alternatives to Classic Collision

The closest shops to Classic Collision, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Classic CollisionThis shop5.0★43
State of the Art Body & PaintOregon City, OR4.6★110.3 mi
Bump Parlor IncOregon City, OR4.4★440.4 mi
Auto Pros Car CareOregon City, OR4.9★1480.5 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Oregon City

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Oregon City — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Classic Collision?
Call (503) 342-0571 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Classic Collision, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Classic Collision's opening hours?
Classic Collision publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Friday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Saturday 8 AM–12 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Classic Collision open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday. For comparison, 3 of the 11 shops in Oregon City that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Classic Collision handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Oregon City

Auto Pros Car Care storefront

Auto Pros Car Care

4.9148 reviews

1423 Washington St · 0.5 mi away

(503) 303-5666

KARS (Kauffman Automotive Repair Service) storefront

KARS (Kauffman Automotive Repair Service)

4.8113 reviews

150 Warner Milne Rd · 1.9 mi away

(503) 314-0442

State of the Art Body & Paint storefront

State of the Art Body & Paint

4.611 reviews

1725 Washington St · 0.3 mi away

(503) 656-0684

Jim Estes Garage storefront

Jim Estes Garage

4.5204 reviews

411 Pleasant Ave · 1.1 mi away

(503) 657-4116

Isa's Auto Services storefront

Isa's Auto Services

4.5196 reviews

1128 Main St · 0.7 mi away

(503) 742-9046

Hilltop Collision Center storefront

Hilltop Collision Center

4.4114 reviews

275 S Beavercreek Rd #125 · 2.0 mi away

(503) 722-5885

Are you the owner of Classic Collision?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

C

Classic Collision

Oregon City, Oregon

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Classic Collision

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Classic Collision. Request a correction or removal.