Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic logo

Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

4.663 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Newport, Oregon

4.6
Avg rating
63
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic directly.

Own Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic, auto body and collision repair in Newport, OR — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

Repair shop fixing a variety of auto issues.

Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic is an auto body and collision repair shop at 306 SW 9th St in Newport, Oregon. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 14 auto body shops we list in Newport.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 63 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.4-star average across the 14 rated shops in Newport. The average shop we list in Newport carries 81 reviews. Those reviews are 6% of all 1,133 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Newport, putting it #6 of 14 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being McDowell's Automotive at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 13 of the 14 shops we list in Newport share ZIP 97365, Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic among them.

When you can drop a car at Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Newport.

Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 11 shops in Newport that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.6

63 Google reviews

"They looked at the car right away and diagnosed and fixed it in minutes."
Featured Google review

How Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic compares in Newport

Standing among the 14 auto body shops listed in Newport, from Google review data.

#6 of 14

by review volume in Newport

4.6 vs 4.4

this shop vs the Newport average

#8 of 14

by rating among rated shops in Newport

Nearby alternatives to Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

The closest shops to Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Northwest Allpro Auto ClinicThis shop4.6★63
McDowell's AutomotiveNewport, OR4.9★620.3 mi
Kay's Radiator & RepairNewport, OR4.5★110.3 mi
Steen's Master LubeNewport, OR4.4★2000.7 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Newport

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Newport — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic?
Call (541) 265-5225 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic's opening hours?
Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 2 of the 11 shops in Newport that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic located?
Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic is at 306 SW 9th St, Newport, OR 97365 — one of 13 shops we list in ZIP 97365. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 14 shops we list in Newport: auto repair shop (9). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Newport

OFFROAD VIBES COMPANY storefront

OFFROAD VIBES COMPANY

5.05 reviews

5525 NW Rhododendron St · 3.1 mi away

(541) 961-4781

Enrike's Auto shop LLC storefront

Enrike's Auto shop LLC

5.04 reviews

1544 Yaquina Bay Rd · 1.3 mi away

(541) 270-8047

McDowell's Automotive storefront

McDowell's Automotive

4.962 reviews

113 E Olive St · 0.3 mi away

(541) 265-2637

Power Collison Center of Newport storefront

Power Collison Center of Newport

4.97 reviews

1422 N Coast Hwy #101 · 1.0 mi away

(541) 272-5260

Rick's Quality Import Service LLC storefront

Rick's Quality Import Service LLC

4.864 reviews

146 NE 11th St · 0.8 mi away

(541) 574-6632

Shipley Auto Body storefront

Shipley Auto Body

4.816 reviews

2020 US-20 · 1.8 mi away

(541) 272-1255

Are you the owner of Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

Newport, Oregon

4.6
Free — no cost ever

Claim Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Northwest Allpro Auto Clinic. Request a correction or removal.