Detail Plus logo

Detail Plus

4.88 reviews

Upholstery shop · Madras, Oregon

4.8
Avg rating
8
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Detail Plus — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Detail Plus directly.

Own Detail Plus? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Detail Plus, auto body and collision repair in Madras, OR — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Detail Plus

Detail Plus is listed at 34 NE B St in Madras, Oregon under 5 categories, among them Upholstery shop, Boat cover supplier, Boat detailing service and Boat repair shop. Its primary category is not a body shop, though the listing does carry boat repair shop — worth a call before assuming it takes collision work. It is one of 13 listings we cover in Madras.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 8 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 13 rated shops in Madras. The average shop we list in Madras carries 67 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 870 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Madras, putting it #12 of 13 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Tysons Diesel & Auto Repair at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Detail Plus

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Madras.

Detail Plus publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Detail Plus does not open on Saturday. 5 of the 13 shops in Madras that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Detail Plus is known for, based on its public listing.

Upholstery shop
Boat cover supplier
Boat detailing service
Boat repair shop
Car detailing service

How common Detail Plus's services are in Madras

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 13 shops we list in Madras.

  • Upholstery shop1 of 13 shops in Madras
  • Boat cover supplier1 of 13 shops in Madras
  • Boat detailing service1 of 13 shops in Madras
  • Car detailing service1 of 13 shops in Madras
  • Boat repair shop2 of 13 shops in Madras

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.8

8 Google reviews

"Great job for an average price"
Featured Google review

How Detail Plus compares in Madras

Standing among the 13 auto body shops listed in Madras, from Google review data.

#12 of 13

by review volume in Madras

4.8 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Madras average

#4 of 13

by rating among rated shops in Madras

Nearby alternatives to Detail Plus

The closest shops to Detail Plus, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Detail PlusThis shop4.8★8
Tysons Diesel & Auto RepairMadras, OR5.0★40under 0.1 mi
Baxter Auto PartsMadras, OR4.7★141under 0.1 mi
Orion Car Care CenterMadras, OR4.7★270.2 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Madras

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Madras — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Detail Plus?
Call (541) 475-5040 to ask what they handle — its listing is not categorized as a body shop, so confirm before planning a repair around it. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Detail Plus, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Detail Plus's opening hours?
Detail Plus publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Detail Plus open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 5 of the 13 shops in Madras that publish hours open on Saturday.
What does Detail Plus list its business as?
Its Google listing is categorized as Upholstery shop, Boat cover supplier, Boat detailing service, Boat repair shop, Car detailing service. Counted against the 13 shops we list in Madras: upholstery shop (1), boat cover supplier (1), boat detailing service (1), boat repair shop (2) and car detailing service (1). Those categories do not include collision or body work, so call before assuming they take repair jobs.

More auto body shops in Madras

Pacheco's Auto Body storefront

Pacheco's Auto Body

5.091 reviews

1589 US-26 · 1.6 mi away

(541) 300-1386

Tysons Diesel & Auto Repair storefront

Tysons Diesel & Auto Repair

5.040 reviews

12 SE 6th St · Nearby

(541) 460-5083

Madras Marine & RV storefront

Madras Marine & RV

4.843 reviews

1435 US-97 · 1.3 mi away

(541) 475-2476

Gills Point S Tire & Auto Service storefront

Gills Point S Tire & Auto Service

4.7226 reviews

755 US-97 · 0.8 mi away

(541) 475-6663

Baxter Auto Parts storefront

Baxter Auto Parts

4.7141 reviews

63 NE 5th St · Nearby

(541) 475-2261

Orion Car Care Center storefront

Orion Car Care Center

4.727 reviews

85 SW 3rd St · 0.2 mi away

(541) 777-7603

Are you the owner of Detail Plus?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Detail Plus

Detail Plus

Madras, Oregon

4.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim Detail Plus

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Detail Plus. Request a correction or removal.