banderas auto and diesel
Auto body & collision repair · Madras, Oregon
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with banderas auto and diesel — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to banderas auto and diesel directly.
Own banderas auto and diesel? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout banderas auto and diesel
banderas auto and diesel is an auto body and collision repair shop at 915 US-97 Unit a in Madras, Oregon. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 13 auto body shops we list in Madras.
Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 13 rated shops in Madras. The average shop we list in Madras carries 67 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 870 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Madras, putting it #13 of 13 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Madras Paint & Glass, Inc. at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at banderas auto and diesel
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Madras.
banderas auto and diesel publishes hours for 7 days a week — every day. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–6 PM.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 5 of the 13 shops in Madras that publish hours open on Saturday, and banderas auto and diesel is one of them. It is also one of the 3 open on Sunday.
Services
What banderas auto and diesel is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google6 Google reviews
"Very reasonable prices and options;"
How banderas auto and diesel compares in Madras
Standing among the 13 auto body shops listed in Madras, from Google review data.
#13 of 13
by review volume in Madras
4.3★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Madras average
#13 of 13
by rating among rated shops in Madras
Nearby alternatives to banderas auto and diesel
The closest shops to banderas auto and diesel, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| banderas auto and dieselThis shop | 4.3★ | 6 | — |
| Madras Paint & Glass, Inc.Madras, OR | 4.6★ | 57 | 0.1 mi |
| Gills Point S Tire & Auto ServiceMadras, OR | 4.7★ | 226 | 0.2 mi |
| Madras Body Paint & GlassMadras, OR | 4.3★ | 45 | 0.3 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Madras
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Madras — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Metolius, OR3 shops · nearest 3.1 miles
- Culver, OR2 shops · nearest 7.7 miles
- Terrebonne, OR1 shop · nearest 18.6 miles
- Redmond, OR16 shops · nearest 20.9 miles
- Prineville, OR12 shops · nearest 24.2 miles
Frequently asked questions
What are banderas auto and diesel's opening hours?
Is banderas auto and diesel open on weekends?
What types of repairs does banderas auto and diesel handle?
Does banderas auto and diesel have its own website?
More auto body shops in Madras
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
banderas auto and diesel
Madras, Oregon
Claim banderas auto and diesel
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with banderas auto and diesel. Request a correction or removal.