Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro
Auto body & collision repair · Hillsboro, Oregon
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro directly.
Own Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro
Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro is an auto body and collision repair shop at 5500 SE Alexander St in Hillsboro, Oregon. It is one of 19 auto body shops we list in Hillsboro.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 46 Google reviews. That matches the 4.6-star average across the 19 rated shops in Hillsboro. The average shop we list in Hillsboro carries 107 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 2,032 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Hillsboro, putting it #8 of 19 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Carheart Auto Tech & Collision at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 13 of the 19 shops we list in Hillsboro share ZIP 97123, Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro among them.
When you can drop a car at Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Hillsboro.
Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro does not open on Saturday. 7 of the 19 shops in Hillsboro that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google46 Google reviews
"I walked in to get an estimate and was quoted a very reasonable price."
How Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro compares in Hillsboro
Standing among the 19 auto body shops listed in Hillsboro, from Google review data.
#8 of 19
by review volume in Hillsboro
4.6★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Hillsboro average
#13 of 19
by rating among rated shops in Hillsboro
Nearby alternatives to Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro
The closest shops to Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Precision Body And Paint of South HillsboroThis shop | 4.6★ | 46 | — |
| Carheart Auto Tech & CollisionHillsboro, OR | 4.8★ | 27 | 0.1 mi |
| Andrews Auto Body ExcellenceHillsboro, OR | 4.8★ | 89 | 0.5 mi |
| Ramiro's Auto BodyHillsboro, OR | 4.2★ | 5 | 0.8 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Hillsboro
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Hillsboro — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Aloha, OR2 shops · nearest 2.3 miles
- Beaverton, OR18 shops · nearest 2.4 miles
- Portland, OR96 shops · nearest 5.7 miles
- Cornelius, OR3 shops · nearest 6.2 miles
- Forest Grove, OR4 shops · nearest 7.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro?
What are Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro's opening hours?
Is Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro open on weekends?
Where is Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro located?
What types of repairs does Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro handle?
More auto body shops in Hillsboro
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro
Hillsboro, Oregon
Claim Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Precision Body And Paint of South Hillsboro. Request a correction or removal.