Stadium Automotive
Auto body & collision repair · Eugene, Oregon
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Stadium Automotive — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Stadium Automotive directly.
Own Stadium Automotive? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Stadium Automotive
Stadium Automotive is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2025 Franklin Blvd in Eugene, Oregon. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop, brake shop and car repair and maintenance service. It is one of 15 auto body shops we list in Eugene.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 461 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 15 rated shops in Eugene. The average shop we list in Eugene carries 306 reviews. Those reviews are 10% of all 4,585 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Eugene, putting it #4 of 15 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is A & M Autobody Collision Repair Center in Eugene, 2 miles away. It is the only shop we list in ZIP 97403, of 15 in Eugene.
When you can drop a car at Stadium Automotive
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Eugene.
Stadium Automotive publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:45 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Stadium Automotive does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 15 shops in Eugene that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Stadium Automotive is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Stadium Automotive's services are in Eugene
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 15 shops we list in Eugene.
- Brake shop1 of 15 shops in Eugene
- Car repair and maintenance service1 of 15 shops in Eugene
- Auto repair shop6 of 15 shops in Eugene
What customers say
See all reviews on Google461 Google reviews
"They replaced my throttle body and I got my car back the next day !!"
How Stadium Automotive compares in Eugene
Standing among the 15 auto body shops listed in Eugene, from Google review data.
#4 of 15
by review volume in Eugene
4.9★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Eugene average
#2 of 15
by rating among rated shops in Eugene
Nearby alternatives to Stadium Automotive
The closest shops to Stadium Automotive, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadium AutomotiveThis shop | 4.9★ | 461 | — |
| A & M Autobody Collision Repair CenterEugene, OR | 4.8★ | 1,034 | 2 mi |
| Old Dominion Collision Repair CenterEugene, OR | 4.8★ | 587 | 2.5 mi |
| AutoCraft | Collision Repair CenterSpringfield, OR | 4.7★ | 166 | 2.8 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Eugene
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Eugene — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Springfield, OR6 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- Creswell, OR4 shops · nearest 9.2 miles
- Dexter, OR2 shops · nearest 14.8 miles
- Cottage Grove, OR12 shops · nearest 17.1 miles
- Brownsville, OR1 shop · nearest 23.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Stadium Automotive?
What are Stadium Automotive's opening hours?
Is Stadium Automotive open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Stadium Automotive handle?
More auto body shops in Eugene
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Stadium Automotive
Eugene, Oregon
Claim Stadium Automotive
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Stadium Automotive. Request a correction or removal.