Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service
Auto body & collision repair · Eufaula, Oklahoma
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service directly.
Own Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service
Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service is an auto body and collision repair shop at 700 Birkes Rd in Eufaula, Oklahoma. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 9 auto body shops we list in Eufaula.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 42 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 9 rated shops in Eufaula. The average shop we list in Eufaula carries 66 reviews. Those reviews are 7% of all 591 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Eufaula, putting it #4 of 9 locally by review volume. 96% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Port City Body Shop at 0.5 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Eufaula.
Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 8 shops in Eufaula that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google42 Google reviews
96%
would recommend
How Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service compares in Eufaula
Standing among the 9 auto body shops listed in Eufaula, from Google review data.
#4 of 9
by review volume in Eufaula
4.8★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Eufaula average
#2 of 9
by rating among rated shops in Eufaula
Nearby alternatives to Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service
The closest shops to Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC ServiceThis shop | 4.8★ | 42 | — |
| Port City Body ShopEufaula, OK | 4.7★ | 37 | 0.5 mi |
| Major DetailEufaula, OK | 4.8★ | 6 | 0.6 mi |
| NAPA Auto Parts - Eufaula Auto PartsEufaula, OK | 4.8★ | 82 | 0.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Eufaula
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Eufaula — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Eufaulla, OK1 shop · nearest 11.4 miles
- Checotah, OK2 shops · nearest 12.7 miles
- Henryetta, OK6 shops · nearest 16.2 miles
- Quinton, OK1 shop · nearest 17.7 miles
- Warner, OK1 shop · nearest 20.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service?
What are Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service's opening hours?
Is Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service handle?
More auto body shops in Eufaula
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service
Eufaula, Oklahoma
Claim Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Dunn Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Service. Request a correction or removal.