Platinum Paint and Collision logo

Platinum Paint and Collision

4.111 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Enid, Oklahoma

4.1
Avg rating
11
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Platinum Paint and Collision — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Platinum Paint and Collision directly.

Own Platinum Paint and Collision? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Platinum Paint and Collision, auto body and collision repair in Enid, OK — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Platinum Paint and Collision

Platinum Paint and Collision is an auto body and collision repair shop at 804 N Grant St in Enid, Oklahoma. It is one of 35 auto body shops we list in Enid.

Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 11 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 34 rated shops in Enid. The average shop we list in Enid carries 87 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 82% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Booker's Transmission at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 15 of the 35 shops we list in Enid share ZIP 73703, Platinum Paint and Collision among them.

When you can drop a car at Platinum Paint and Collision

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Enid.

Platinum Paint and Collision publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 am–5 pm. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Platinum Paint and Collision does not open on Saturday. 10 of the 31 shops in Enid that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Platinum Paint and Collision is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.1

11 Google reviews

82%

would recommend

How Platinum Paint and Collision compares in Enid

Standing among the 35 auto body shops listed in Enid, from Google review data.

#29 of 35

by review volume in Enid

4.1 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Enid average

#31 of 34

by rating among rated shops in Enid

Nearby alternatives to Platinum Paint and Collision

The closest shops to Platinum Paint and Collision, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Platinum Paint and CollisionThis shop4.1★11
Booker's TransmissionEnid, OK4.8★190.2 mi
Clay's Collision CenterEnid, OK4.9★950.7 mi
The Auto ShopEnid, OK4.5★530.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Enid

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Enid — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Platinum Paint and Collision?
Call (580) 234-4040 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Platinum Paint and Collision, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Platinum Paint and Collision's opening hours?
Platinum Paint and Collision publishes these hours: Monday 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday 8 am–5 pm; Thursday 8 am–5 pm; Friday 8 am–5 pm; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Platinum Paint and Collision open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 10 of the 31 shops in Enid that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Platinum Paint and Collision located?
Platinum Paint and Collision is at 804 N Grant St, Enid, OK 73703, United States — one of 15 shops we list in ZIP 73703. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Platinum Paint and Collision handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Platinum Paint and Collision have its own website?
No website is listed for Platinum Paint and Collision in Enid, OK, so calling (580) 234-4040 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Enid

Fat Lip Customs storefront

Fat Lip Customs

5.014 reviews

1424 N 2nd St · 1.5 mi away

(580) 231-4038

Rock Island Body Shop storefront

Rock Island Body Shop

5.012 reviews

2656 Rock Island Blvd · 2.0 mi away

(580) 237-6333

Hail Free Solutions storefront

Hail Free Solutions

5.06 reviews

501 N Grand Ave · 1.4 mi away

(405) 445-1077

Bruckner's Fab Shop storefront

Bruckner's Fab Shop

5.02 reviews

5913 E Owen K Garriott Rd Building B · 6.1 mi away

(580) 234-0043

superior auto hail repair storefront

superior auto hail repair

5.01 review

910 W Maine St Ste B · 0.9 mi away

(972) 467-4060

Auto Body Team - Enid storefront

Auto Body Team - Enid

4.9509 reviews

3121 N Van Buren St · 1.8 mi away

(580) 234-5492

Are you the owner of Platinum Paint and Collision?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Platinum Paint and Collision

Platinum Paint and Collision

Enid, Oklahoma

4.1
Free — no cost ever

Claim Platinum Paint and Collision

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Platinum Paint and Collision. Request a correction or removal.