Jack's Auto Body
Auto body & collision repair · Struthers, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Jack's Auto Body — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Jack's Auto Body directly.
Own Jack's Auto Body? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Jack's Auto Body
Jack's Auto Body is an auto body and collision repair shop at 216 Lowellville Rd in Struthers, Ohio. It is one of 3 auto body shops we list in Struthers.
Customers rate it 4.2 out of 5 across 30 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 3 rated shops in Struthers. Those reviews are 18% of all 171 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Struthers, putting it #2 of 3 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
Cox's Custom Auto & Collision Inc. is the nearest alternative at 0.5 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Jack's Auto Body
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Jack's Auto Body publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 4:30 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Services
What Jack's Auto Body is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google30 Google reviews
"Very knowledgeable and honest."
Nearby alternatives to Jack's Auto Body
The closest shops to Jack's Auto Body, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack's Auto BodyThis shop | 4.2★ | 30 | — |
| Cox's Custom Auto & Collision Inc.Struthers, OH | 5.0★ | 136 | 0.5 mi |
| Three R Auto SpecialtiesStruthers, OH | 5.0★ | 5 | 0.9 mi |
| Dan's Auto ServicesLowellville, OH | 4.9★ | 44 | 2.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Struthers
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Struthers — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Lowellville, OH1 shop · nearest 2.6 miles
- Youngstown, OH6 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- New Bedford, PA1 shop · nearest 5 miles
- Boardman, OH1 shop · nearest 5 miles
- Edinburg, PA1 shop · nearest 6.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Jack's Auto Body?
What are Jack's Auto Body's opening hours?
Is Jack's Auto Body open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Jack's Auto Body handle?
Does Jack's Auto Body have its own website?
More auto body shops in Struthers
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Jack's Auto Body
Struthers, Ohio
Claim Jack's Auto Body
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Jack's Auto Body. Request a correction or removal.