Auto Obsession
Window tinting service · New Lexington, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Auto Obsession — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Auto Obsession directly.
Own Auto Obsession? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Auto Obsession
Auto Obsession is listed at 309 S Main St in New Lexington, Ohio under the category Window tinting service. That category does not include collision or body work — it appears in this directory because its listing sits among the New Lexington shops, so check before assuming it takes repair jobs. It is one of 4 listings we cover in New Lexington.
Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 17 Google reviews. That is 0.4 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 3 rated shops in New Lexington. Those reviews are 3% of all 654 Google reviews written about the shops we list in New Lexington, putting it #3 of 4 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
Ray's Body Shop LLC is the nearest alternative at 0.5 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
Services
What Auto Obsession is known for, based on its public listing.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google17 Google reviews
"Great customer service, windows look absolutely amazing."
How Auto Obsession compares in New Lexington
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in New Lexington, from Google review data.
#3 of 4
by review volume in New Lexington
4.1★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the New Lexington average
#3 of 3
by rating among rated shops in New Lexington
Nearby alternatives to Auto Obsession
The closest shops to Auto Obsession, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auto ObsessionThis shop | 4.1★ | 17 | — |
| Ray's Body Shop LLCNew Lexington, OH | 4.8★ | 77 | 0.5 mi |
| KEER AutomotiveNew Lexington, OH | 4.6★ | 560 | 1 mi |
| Mike Hall Body Shop LLCNew Lexington, OH | — | — | 2.1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near New Lexington
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond New Lexington — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Somerset, OH3 shops · nearest 5.6 miles
- Crooksville, OH2 shops · nearest 6.9 miles
- Mt Perry, OH1 shop · nearest 8.9 miles
- Rushville, OH1 shop · nearest 10.9 miles
- Bremen, OH3 shops · nearest 11.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Auto Obsession?
What does Auto Obsession list its business as?
Does Auto Obsession have its own website?
More auto body shops in New Lexington
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Auto Obsession
New Lexington, Ohio
Claim Auto Obsession
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Auto Obsession. Request a correction or removal.