All Things New
Auto body & collision repair · Lima, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with All Things New — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to All Things New directly.
Own All Things New? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout All Things New
All Things New is an auto body and collision repair shop at 4341 Diller Rd in Lima, Ohio. Its Google listing also files it under auto dent removal service and auto bodywork mechanic. It is one of 17 auto body shops we list in Lima.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 16 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 17 rated shops in Lima. The average shop we list in Lima carries 42 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 710 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Lima, putting it #14 of 17 locally by review volume.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Shroyer Auto Repair in Lima, 1.3 miles away. 4 of the 17 shops we list in Lima share ZIP 45807, All Things New among them.
When you can drop a car at All Things New
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Lima.
All Things New publishes hours for 5 days a week — Tuesday to Saturday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Monday and Sunday as closed.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 1 of the 16 shops in Lima that publish hours open on Saturday, and All Things New is one of them.
Services
What All Things New is known for, based on its public listing.
Typical prices for the work All Things New lists: paintless dent repair costs.
How common All Things New's services are in Lima
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 17 shops we list in Lima.
- Auto dent removal service1 of 17 shops in Lima
- Auto bodywork mechanic1 of 17 shops in Lima
What customers say
See all reviews on Google16 Google reviews
"Highly recommend."
How All Things New compares in Lima
Standing among the 17 auto body shops listed in Lima, from Google review data.
#14 of 17
by review volume in Lima
4.9★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Lima average
#8 of 17
by rating among rated shops in Lima
Nearby alternatives to All Things New
The closest shops to All Things New, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Things NewThis shop | 4.9★ | 16 | — |
| Shroyer Auto RepairLima, OH | 5.0★ | 2 | 1.3 mi |
| Lima Body ShopLima, OH | 5.0★ | 1 | 2.1 mi |
| Lima Auto Mall ServiceLima, OH | 4.4★ | 36 | 2.1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Lima
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Lima — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Elida, OH1 shop · nearest 3.8 miles
- Cairo, OH1 shop · nearest 6 miles
- Fort Jennings, OH4 shops · nearest 9.8 miles
- Beaverdam, OH1 shop · nearest 11.5 miles
- Columbus Grove, OH2 shops · nearest 12.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from All Things New?
What are All Things New's opening hours?
Is All Things New open on weekends?
Where is All Things New located?
What types of repairs does All Things New handle?
More auto body shops in Lima
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
All Things New
Lima, Ohio
Claim All Things New
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with All Things New. Request a correction or removal.