Shawtomotive LLC
Auto body & collision repair · Groveport, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Shawtomotive LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Shawtomotive LLC directly.
Own Shawtomotive LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Shawtomotive LLC
Shawtomotive LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 87 Front St Ste 9 in Groveport, Ohio. Its Google listing files it under 5 further categories, among them auto repair shop, auto restoration service and metal fabricator. It is one of 8 auto body shops we list in Groveport.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 95 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 8 rated shops in Groveport. The average shop we list in Groveport carries 102 reviews. Those reviews are 12% of all 814 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Groveport, putting it #6 of 8 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Precision Dent Repair at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Shawtomotive LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Groveport.
Shawtomotive LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–6 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
No shop in Groveport that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Shawtomotive LLC included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.
Services
What Shawtomotive LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Shawtomotive LLC's services are in Groveport
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 8 shops we list in Groveport.
- Metal fabricator1 of 8 shops in Groveport
- Tire shop1 of 8 shops in Groveport
- Welder1 of 8 shops in Groveport
- Auto restoration service2 of 8 shops in Groveport
- Auto repair shop4 of 8 shops in Groveport
What customers say
See all reviews on Google95 Google reviews
"The work was finished in a timely manner and for a reasonable price."
How Shawtomotive LLC compares in Groveport
Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in Groveport, from Google review data.
#6 of 8
by review volume in Groveport
4.8★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Groveport average
#4 of 8
by rating among rated shops in Groveport
Nearby alternatives to Shawtomotive LLC
The closest shops to Shawtomotive LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawtomotive LLCThis shop | 4.8★ | 95 | — |
| Precision Dent RepairGroveport, OH | 5.0★ | 105 | 0.1 mi |
| Generations Auto SportsGroveport, OH | 4.4★ | 8 | 0.5 mi |
| Groveport Service CenterGroveport, OH | 4.8★ | 110 | 1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Groveport
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Groveport — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Canal Winchester, OH2 shops · nearest 2.6 miles
- Columbus, OH106 shops · nearest 4.1 miles
- Reynoldsburg, OH2 shops · nearest 5.7 miles
- Pickerington, OH1 shop · nearest 6.7 miles
- Whitehall, OH2 shops · nearest 6.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Shawtomotive LLC?
What are Shawtomotive LLC's opening hours?
Is Shawtomotive LLC open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Shawtomotive LLC handle?
More auto body shops in Groveport
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Shawtomotive LLC
Groveport, Ohio
Claim Shawtomotive LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Shawtomotive LLC. Request a correction or removal.