NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc logo

NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

4.846 reviews

Auto parts store · Dalton, Ohio

4.8
Avg rating
46
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc directly.

Own NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc, auto body and collision repair in Dalton, OH — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc is listed at 105 W Main St in Dalton, Ohio under 10 categories, among them Auto parts store, Auto parts market, Car accessories store and Car battery store. Its primary category is not a body shop, though the listing does carry car repair and maintenance service — worth a call before assuming it takes collision work. It is one of 4 listings we cover in Dalton.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 46 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 3 rated shops in Dalton. Those reviews are 43% of all 107 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Dalton, putting it #2 of 4 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

Domer Auto Services is the nearest alternative at 0.1 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.

When you can drop a car at NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5:30 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Services

What NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto parts store
Auto parts market
Car accessories store
Car battery store
Car repair and maintenance service
Motorcycle parts store
Racing car parts store
Tool rental service
Truck accessories store
Truck parts supplier

How common NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc's services are in Dalton

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 4 shops we list in Dalton.

  • Auto parts store1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Auto parts market1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Car accessories store1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Car battery store1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Car repair and maintenance service1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Motorcycle parts store1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Racing car parts store1 of 4 shops in Dalton
  • Tool rental service1 of 4 shops in Dalton

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.8

46 Google reviews

"Always well stocked and can get parts in next day when needed"
Featured Google review

How NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc compares in Dalton

Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Dalton, from Google review data.

#2 of 4

by review volume in Dalton

4.8 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Dalton average

#1 of 3

by rating among rated shops in Dalton

Nearby alternatives to NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

The closest shops to NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, IncThis shop4.8★46
Domer Auto ServicesDalton, OH4.6★140.1 mi
Twisted PistonDalton, OH4.3★471 mi
Collision Repair Center - Serpentini Chevrolet of OrrvilleOrrville, OH3.2★94.7 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Dalton

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Dalton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc?
Call (330) 828-8833 to ask what they handle — its listing is not categorized as a body shop, so confirm before planning a repair around it. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc's opening hours?
NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Friday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Saturday 8 AM–2 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday.
What does NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc list its business as?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto parts store, Auto parts market, Car accessories store, Car battery store, Car repair and maintenance service, Motorcycle parts store, Racing car parts store, Tool rental service, Truck accessories store, Truck parts supplier. Those categories do not include collision or body work, so call before assuming they take repair jobs.

More auto body shops in Dalton

Domer Auto Services storefront

Domer Auto Services

4.614 reviews

121 S Mill St · 0.1 mi away

(330) 828-2100

Twisted Piston storefront

Twisted Piston

4.347 reviews

17485 Old Lincoln Way · 1.0 mi away

(330) 749-8636

Prestige Auto Body

W Main St · 7.1 mi away

Are you the owner of NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

Dalton, Ohio

4.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with NAPA Auto Parts -Heartland Expert Automotive Resource Team, Inc. Request a correction or removal.