Daffron's Body Shop Inc
Auto body & collision repair · Cortland, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Daffron's Body Shop Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Daffron's Body Shop Inc directly.
Own Daffron's Body Shop Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Daffron's Body Shop Inc
Daffron's Body Shop Inc is an auto body and collision repair shop at 4825 Warren Rd in Cortland, Ohio. It is one of 2 auto body shops we list in Cortland.
Customers rate it 3.8 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Payne Auto Body, Inc in Cortland, 1.7 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Daffron's Body Shop Inc
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Daffron's Body Shop Inc publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 7 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Daffron's Body Shop Inc is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google21 Google reviews
"Highly recommend."
Nearby alternatives to Daffron's Body Shop Inc
The closest shops to Daffron's Body Shop Inc, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daffron's Body Shop IncThis shop | 3.8★ | 21 | — |
| Payne Auto Body, IncCortland, OH | 4.4★ | 49 | 1.7 mi |
| King CollisionWarren, OH | 4.3★ | 121 | 7 mi |
| Champion Auto CenterWarren, OH | 4.7★ | 119 | 8.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Cortland
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Cortland has 2 listed shops, so most alternatives to Daffron's Body Shop Inc are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 12 listings between them.
- Warren, OH5 shops · nearest 7 miles
- Brookfield Township, OH1 shop · nearest 9.8 miles
- Niles, OH1 shop · nearest 10.8 miles
- Leavittsburg, OH1 shop · nearest 13.1 miles
- Sharon, PA4 shops · nearest 13.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Daffron's Body Shop Inc?
What are Daffron's Body Shop Inc's opening hours?
Is Daffron's Body Shop Inc open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Daffron's Body Shop Inc handle?
More auto body shops in Cortland
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Daffron's Body Shop Inc
Cortland, Ohio
Claim Daffron's Body Shop Inc
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Daffron's Body Shop Inc. Request a correction or removal.