Lastoria's Auto Service
Auto body & collision repair · Broadview Heights, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Lastoria's Auto Service — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Lastoria's Auto Service directly.
Own Lastoria's Auto Service? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Lastoria's Auto Service
Lastoria's Auto Service is an auto body and collision repair shop at 600 E Royalton Rd in Broadview Heights, Ohio. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 4 auto body shops we list in Broadview Heights.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 58 Google reviews. That matches the 4.8-star average across the 4 rated shops in Broadview Heights. Those reviews are 4% of all 1,302 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Broadview Heights, putting it #4 of 4 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Christian Brothers Automotive Broadview Heights in Broadview Heights, 1.5 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Lastoria's Auto Service
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Lastoria's Auto Service publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–4 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Lastoria's Auto Service is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google58 Google reviews
"Great job very honest and good pricing!"
How Lastoria's Auto Service compares in Broadview Heights
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Broadview Heights, from Google review data.
#4 of 4
by review volume in Broadview Heights
4.8★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Broadview Heights average
#3 of 4
by rating among rated shops in Broadview Heights
Nearby alternatives to Lastoria's Auto Service
The closest shops to Lastoria's Auto Service, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastoria's Auto ServiceThis shop | 4.8★ | 58 | — |
| Christian Brothers Automotive Broadview HeightsBroadview Heights, OH | 4.8★ | 854 | 1.5 mi |
| Andy's Auto BodyBroadview Heights, OH | 4.6★ | 71 | 1.6 mi |
| Fuerst AutomotiveBroadview Heights, OH | 4.8★ | 319 | 2.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Broadview Heights
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Broadview Heights — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Cleveland, OH94 shops · nearest 2.7 miles
- North Royalton, OH12 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- Richfield, OH5 shops · nearest 5.2 miles
- Parma, OH9 shops · nearest 5.3 miles
- Hinckley, OH3 shops · nearest 6.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Lastoria's Auto Service?
What are Lastoria's Auto Service's opening hours?
Is Lastoria's Auto Service open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Lastoria's Auto Service handle?
More auto body shops in Broadview Heights
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Lastoria's Auto Service
Broadview Heights, Ohio
Claim Lastoria's Auto Service
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Lastoria's Auto Service. Request a correction or removal.