Smiths Great American logo

Smiths Great American

4.632 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Blanchester, Ohio

4.6
Avg rating
32
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Smiths Great American — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Smiths Great American directly.

Own Smiths Great American? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Smiths Great American, auto body and collision repair in Blanchester, OH — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Smiths Great American

Smiths Great American is an auto body and collision repair shop at 805 E Center St in Blanchester, Ohio. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 2 auto body shops we list in Blanchester.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 32 Google reviews.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

Bill Martin's Auto is the nearest alternative at 0.6 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.

When you can drop a car at Smiths Great American

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Smiths Great American publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Services

What Smiths Great American is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.6

32 Google reviews

"Always does a Great Job.Gets it done in a timely manner."
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Smiths Great American

The closest shops to Smiths Great American, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Smiths Great AmericanThis shop4.6★32
Bill Martin's AutoBlanchester, OH4.7★400.6 mi
Great American Complete AutoClarksville, OH4.7★147.2 mi
Dent WorkzMorrow, OH4.9★137.6 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Blanchester

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Blanchester has 2 listed shops, so most alternatives to Smiths Great American are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 19 listings between them.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Smiths Great American?
Call (937) 625-4420 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Smiths Great American, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Smiths Great American's opening hours?
Smiths Great American publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Smiths Great American open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only.
What types of repairs does Smiths Great American handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Smiths Great American have its own website?
No website is listed for Smiths Great American in Blanchester, OH, so calling (937) 625-4420 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Blanchester

Bill Martin's Auto storefront

Bill Martin's Auto

4.740 reviews

204 S Broadway St · 0.6 mi away

(937) 783-2441

Are you the owner of Smiths Great American?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Smiths Great American

Smiths Great American

Blanchester, Ohio

4.6
Free — no cost ever

Claim Smiths Great American

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Smiths Great American. Request a correction or removal.