Daley Body Shop
Auto body & collision repair · Alliance, Ohio
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Daley Body Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Daley Body Shop directly.
Own Daley Body Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Daley Body Shop
Daley Body Shop is an auto body and collision repair shop at 22258 Harrisburg Westville Rd in Alliance, Ohio. It is one of 13 auto body shops we list in Alliance.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 18 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star below the 4.8-star average across the 13 rated shops in Alliance. The average shop we list in Alliance carries 80 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 1,042 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Alliance, putting it #11 of 13 locally by review volume. 92% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
Falcone's Auto Body is the nearest alternative at 0.4 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
Services
What Daley Body Shop is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google18 Google reviews
92%
would recommend
"Best work AND best price."
How Daley Body Shop compares in Alliance
Standing among the 13 auto body shops listed in Alliance, from Google review data.
#11 of 13
by review volume in Alliance
4.6★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Alliance average
#12 of 13
by rating among rated shops in Alliance
Nearby alternatives to Daley Body Shop
The closest shops to Daley Body Shop, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Body ShopThis shop | 4.6★ | 18 | — |
| Falcone's Auto BodyAlliance, OH | 4.9★ | 14 | 0.4 mi |
| Hot Rod's Body Shop & PropaneAlliance, OH | 5.0★ | 22 | 0.5 mi |
| PRP Paint & Body Ltd.Alliance, OH | 4.9★ | 15 | 1.1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Alliance
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Alliance — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Sebring, OH1 shop · nearest 3.4 miles
- North Georgetown, OH1 shop · nearest 6.2 miles
- Damascus, OH1 shop · nearest 6.2 miles
- Berlin Center, OH1 shop · nearest 8 miles
- Salem, OH11 shops · nearest 8.7 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Daley Body Shop?
What types of repairs does Daley Body Shop handle?
Does Daley Body Shop have its own website?
More auto body shops in Alliance
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Daley Body Shop
Alliance, Ohio
Claim Daley Body Shop
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Daley Body Shop. Request a correction or removal.