Watertown Body & Fender
Auto body & collision repair · Watertown, New York
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Watertown Body & Fender — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Watertown Body & Fender directly.
Own Watertown Body & Fender? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Watertown Body & Fender
Watertown Body & Fender is an auto body and collision repair shop at 20788 Hunt St in Watertown, New York. It is one of 19 auto body shops we list in Watertown.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 5 Google reviews. That is 0.4 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 18 rated shops in Watertown. The average shop we list in Watertown carries 87 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Duffany's Paint & Body at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
Services
What Watertown Body & Fender is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google5 Google reviews
How Watertown Body & Fender compares in Watertown
Standing among the 19 auto body shops listed in Watertown, from Google review data.
#18 of 19
by review volume in Watertown
5.0★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Watertown average
#5 of 18
by rating among rated shops in Watertown
Nearby alternatives to Watertown Body & Fender
The closest shops to Watertown Body & Fender, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watertown Body & FenderThis shop | 5.0★ | 5 | — |
| Duffany's Paint & BodyWatertown, NY | 4.2★ | 27 | 0.3 mi |
| City Auto Repair & SalesWatertown, NY | 4.2★ | 65 | 0.5 mi |
| Rust Check of WatertownWatertown, NY | 4.9★ | 108 | 0.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Watertown
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Watertown — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Adams Center, NY1 shop · nearest 9 miles
- Carthage, NY2 shops · nearest 12.6 miles
- Lorraine, NY1 shop · nearest 12.9 miles
- Chaumont, NY1 shop · nearest 13.4 miles
- Castorland, NY3 shops · nearest 18.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Watertown Body & Fender?
What types of repairs does Watertown Body & Fender handle?
Does Watertown Body & Fender have its own website?
More auto body shops in Watertown
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Watertown Body & Fender
Watertown, New York
Claim Watertown Body & Fender
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Watertown Body & Fender. Request a correction or removal.