Friendly DCJR Service Center
Auto body & collision repair · Penn Yan, New York
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Friendly DCJR Service Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Friendly DCJR Service Center directly.
Own Friendly DCJR Service Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Friendly DCJR Service Center
Friendly DCJR Service Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2499 NY-14A in Penn Yan, New York. Its Google listing files it under 10 further categories, among them auto repair shop, auto air conditioning service and brake shop. It is one of 10 auto body shops we list in Penn Yan.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 7 Google reviews. That is 0.4 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 9 rated shops in Penn Yan. The average shop we list in Penn Yan carries 65 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 651 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Penn Yan, putting it #8 of 10 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Friendly Dodge Chrysler Jeep Parts at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Friendly DCJR Service Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Penn Yan.
Friendly DCJR Service Center publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 2 of the 10 shops in Penn Yan that publish hours open on Saturday, and Friendly DCJR Service Center is one of them.
Services
What Friendly DCJR Service Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Friendly DCJR Service Center's services are in Penn Yan
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 10 shops we list in Penn Yan.
- Auto air conditioning service1 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Brake shop1 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Diesel engine repair service1 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Oil change service1 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Transmission shop1 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Tire shop2 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Car inspection station4 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
- Auto repair shop7 of 10 shops in Penn Yan
What customers say
See all reviews on Google7 Google reviews
"Issues resolved and repaired quickly, great job!"
How Friendly DCJR Service Center compares in Penn Yan
Standing among the 10 auto body shops listed in Penn Yan, from Google review data.
#8 of 10
by review volume in Penn Yan
5.0★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Penn Yan average
#2 of 9
by rating among rated shops in Penn Yan
Nearby alternatives to Friendly DCJR Service Center
The closest shops to Friendly DCJR Service Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly DCJR Service CenterThis shop | 5.0★ | 7 | — |
| Friendly Dodge Chrysler Jeep PartsPenn Yan, NY | 3.7★ | 3 | under 0.1 mi |
| Polmanteer Auto Service CenterPenn Yan, NY | 4.8★ | 309 | 0.5 mi |
| Jbird's CustomsPenn Yan, NY | — | — | 0.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Penn Yan
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Penn Yan — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Branchport, NY1 shop · nearest 6.2 miles
- Dundee, NY2 shops · nearest 9.3 miles
- Ovid, NY3 shops · nearest 9.6 miles
- Hall, NY1 shop · nearest 10.3 miles
- Romulus, NY1 shop · nearest 13.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Friendly DCJR Service Center?
What are Friendly DCJR Service Center's opening hours?
Is Friendly DCJR Service Center open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Friendly DCJR Service Center handle?
More auto body shops in Penn Yan
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Friendly DCJR Service Center
Penn Yan, New York
Claim Friendly DCJR Service Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Friendly DCJR Service Center. Request a correction or removal.