L

Leon's Auto Sales

4.922 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Ovid, New York

4.9
Avg rating
22
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Leon's Auto Sales — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Leon's Auto Sales directly.

Own Leon's Auto Sales? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits

About Leon's Auto Sales

Leon's Auto Sales is an auto body and collision repair shop at 6698 Baptist Church Rd in Ovid, New York. Its Google listing also files it under used car dealer. It is one of 3 auto body shops we list in Ovid.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 22 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.8-star average across the 3 rated shops in Ovid. Those reviews are 19% of all 115 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Ovid, putting it #2 of 3 locally by review volume.

What's around this address

Leon's Body Shop is the nearest alternative at under a tenth of a mile, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.

When you can drop a car at Leon's Auto Sales

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Leon's Auto Sales publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–6 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Services

What Leon's Auto Sales is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Used car dealer

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.9

22 Google reviews

"Quality reliable service"
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Leon's Auto Sales

The closest shops to Leon's Auto Sales, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Leon's Auto SalesThis shop4.9★22
Leon's Body ShopOvid, NY4.9★74under 0.1 mi
Carquest Auto Parts - AUTO PARTS OF OVID, LLCOvid, NY4.7★193.1 mi
C & C Automotive Sales IncRomulus, NY4.5★464 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Ovid

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Ovid — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Leon's Auto Sales?
Call (607) 869-9859 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Leon's Auto Sales, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Leon's Auto Sales's opening hours?
Leon's Auto Sales publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–6 PM; Thursday 8 AM–6 PM; Friday 8 AM–6 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Leon's Auto Sales open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only.
What types of repairs does Leon's Auto Sales handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Used car dealer. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Ovid

Leon's Body Shop storefront

Leon's Body Shop

4.974 reviews

6707 NY-96A · Nearby

(607) 869-9859

Carquest Auto Parts - AUTO PARTS OF OVID, LLC storefront

Carquest Auto Parts - AUTO PARTS OF OVID, LLC

4.719 reviews

7157 Main St · 3.1 mi away

(607) 869-5171

Are you the owner of Leon's Auto Sales?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

L

Leon's Auto Sales

Ovid, New York

4.9
Free — no cost ever

Claim Leon's Auto Sales

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Leon's Auto Sales. Request a correction or removal.