Koskowski Automotive, LLC
Auto parts store · Fulton, New York
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Koskowski Automotive, LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Koskowski Automotive, LLC directly.
Own Koskowski Automotive, LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Koskowski Automotive, LLC
Koskowski Automotive, LLC is listed at 857 Hannibal St in Fulton, New York under 5 categories, among them Auto parts store, Junkyard, Salvage yard and Used auto parts store. Those categories do not include collision or body work — it appears in this directory because its listing sits among the Fulton shops, so check before assuming it takes repair jobs. It is one of 5 listings we cover in Fulton.
Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 63 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 5 rated shops in Fulton. The average shop we list in Fulton carries 134 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 9% of all 671 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Fulton, putting it #3 of 5 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Alan Byer Collision Center North in Fulton, 1.1 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Koskowski Automotive, LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Fulton.
Koskowski Automotive, LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 10 AM–3 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
No shop in Fulton that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Koskowski Automotive, LLC included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.
Services
What Koskowski Automotive, LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
How common Koskowski Automotive, LLC's services are in Fulton
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 5 shops we list in Fulton.
- Auto parts store1 of 5 shops in Fulton
- Junkyard1 of 5 shops in Fulton
- Salvage yard1 of 5 shops in Fulton
- Used auto parts store1 of 5 shops in Fulton
- Used car dealer1 of 5 shops in Fulton
What customers say
See all reviews on Google63 Google reviews
"Reasonably priced, good description, easy to use their site."
How Koskowski Automotive, LLC compares in Fulton
Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Fulton, from Google review data.
#3 of 5
by review volume in Fulton
4.1★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Fulton average
#5 of 5
by rating among rated shops in Fulton
Nearby alternatives to Koskowski Automotive, LLC
The closest shops to Koskowski Automotive, LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koskowski Automotive, LLCThis shop | 4.1★ | 63 | — |
| Alan Byer Collision Center NorthFulton, NY | 4.7★ | 63 | 1.1 mi |
| Stevens Auto StoreFulton, NY | 4.8★ | 132 | 1.3 mi |
| Detor AutomotiveFulton, NY | 4.9★ | 407 | 2.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Fulton
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Fulton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Oswego, NY12 shops · nearest 5.3 miles
- Phoenix, NY1 shop · nearest 7.8 miles
- Baldwinsville, NY6 shops · nearest 12.2 miles
- Central Square, NY1 shop · nearest 14.5 miles
- Warners, NY1 shop · nearest 16.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Koskowski Automotive, LLC?
What are Koskowski Automotive, LLC's opening hours?
Is Koskowski Automotive, LLC open on weekends?
What does Koskowski Automotive, LLC list its business as?
More auto body shops in Fulton
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Koskowski Automotive, LLC
Fulton, New York
Claim Koskowski Automotive, LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Koskowski Automotive, LLC. Request a correction or removal.