Northland Automotive & Performance
Auto body & collision repair · Canton, New York
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Northland Automotive & Performance — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Northland Automotive & Performance directly.
Own Northland Automotive & Performance? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Northland Automotive & Performance
Northland Automotive & Performance is an auto body and collision repair shop at 544 Old Rte 11 in Canton, New York. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop, brake shop and oil change service. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Canton.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 34 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 5 rated shops in Canton. The average shop we list in Canton carries 58 reviews. Those reviews are 12% of all 292 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Canton, putting it #4 of 5 locally by review volume. 98% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Pikes Auto Services in Canton, 1.6 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Northland Automotive & Performance
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Canton.
Northland Automotive & Performance publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Northland Automotive & Performance does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 5 shops in Canton that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Northland Automotive & Performance is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Northland Automotive & Performance's services are in Canton
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 5 shops we list in Canton.
- Brake shop1 of 5 shops in Canton
- Oil change service1 of 5 shops in Canton
- Auto repair shop4 of 5 shops in Canton
What customers say
See all reviews on Google34 Google reviews
98%
would recommend
"My car gets looked at when needed and fixed in a timely manner."
How Northland Automotive & Performance compares in Canton
Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Canton, from Google review data.
#4 of 5
by review volume in Canton
4.9★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Canton average
#1 of 5
by rating among rated shops in Canton
Nearby alternatives to Northland Automotive & Performance
The closest shops to Northland Automotive & Performance, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northland Automotive & PerformanceThis shop | 4.9★ | 34 | — |
| Pikes Auto ServicesCanton, NY | 4.3★ | 12 | 1.6 mi |
| Cory's Auto Repair LLCCanton, NY | 4.8★ | 46 | 3.8 mi |
| Boyden Brook Body WorksCanton, NY | 4.7★ | 82 | 4.3 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Canton
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Canton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Lisbon, NY1 shop · nearest 7.4 miles
- Potsdam, NY8 shops · nearest 9.1 miles
- Heuvelton, NY1 shop · nearest 10.9 miles
- Colton, NY1 shop · nearest 11.8 miles
- Norwood, NY1 shop · nearest 12.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Northland Automotive & Performance?
What are Northland Automotive & Performance's opening hours?
Is Northland Automotive & Performance open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Northland Automotive & Performance handle?
More auto body shops in Canton
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Northland Automotive & Performance
Canton, New York
Claim Northland Automotive & Performance
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Northland Automotive & Performance. Request a correction or removal.