Lesa's Auto Body Supplies
Paint store · Las Vegas, Nevada
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Lesa's Auto Body Supplies — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Lesa's Auto Body Supplies directly.
Own Lesa's Auto Body Supplies? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Lesa's Auto Body Supplies
Woman-owned paint shop providing automotive and custom colors and supplies plus matching services.
Lesa's Auto Body Supplies is listed at 2545 Chandler Ave #27 in Las Vegas, Nevada under the category Paint store. It is one of 119 listings we cover in Las Vegas.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 57 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 119 rated shops in Las Vegas. The average shop we list in Las Vegas carries 183 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Gerber Collision & Glass at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 4 of the 119 shops we list in Las Vegas share ZIP 89120, Lesa's Auto Body Supplies among them.
When you can drop a car at Lesa's Auto Body Supplies
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Las Vegas.
Lesa's Auto Body Supplies publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–4 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Lesa's Auto Body Supplies does not open on Saturday. 59 of the 119 shops in Las Vegas that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Lesa's Auto Body Supplies is known for, based on its public listing.
Typical prices for the work Lesa's Auto Body Supplies lists: car paint repair costs.
How common Lesa's Auto Body Supplies's services are in Las Vegas
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 119 shops we list in Las Vegas.
- Paint store1 of 119 shops in Las Vegas
What customers say
See all reviews on Google57 Google reviews
"I won't go anywhere else."
How Lesa's Auto Body Supplies compares in Las Vegas
Standing among the 119 auto body shops listed in Las Vegas, from Google review data.
#81 of 119
by review volume in Las Vegas
4.8★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Las Vegas average
#41 of 119
by rating among rated shops in Las Vegas
Nearby alternatives to Lesa's Auto Body Supplies
The closest shops to Lesa's Auto Body Supplies, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesa's Auto Body SuppliesThis shop | 4.8★ | 57 | — |
| Gerber Collision & GlassLas Vegas, NV | 4.4★ | 90 | 0.3 mi |
| Sin City Collision CenterLas Vegas, NV | 4.6★ | 274 | 0.5 mi |
| Dave's Auto RepairLas Vegas, NV | 4.9★ | 166 | 0.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Las Vegas
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Las Vegas — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Henderson, NV21 shops · nearest 3.8 miles
- North Las Vegas, NV11 shops · nearest 8.5 miles
- Boulder City, NV5 shops · nearest 16 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Lesa's Auto Body Supplies?
What are Lesa's Auto Body Supplies's opening hours?
Is Lesa's Auto Body Supplies open on weekends?
Where is Lesa's Auto Body Supplies located?
What does Lesa's Auto Body Supplies list its business as?
Does Lesa's Auto Body Supplies have its own website?
More auto body shops in Las Vegas
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Lesa's Auto Body Supplies
Las Vegas, Nevada
Claim Lesa's Auto Body Supplies
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Lesa's Auto Body Supplies. Request a correction or removal.