Grants Collision Center
Auto body & collision repair · Grants, New Mexico
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Grants Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Grants Collision Center directly.
Own Grants Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Grants Collision Center
Grants Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 900 W Santa Fe Ave in Grants, New Mexico. It is one of 14 auto body shops we list in Grants.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 37 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.1-star average across the 12 rated shops in Grants. The average shop we list in Grants carries 133 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 1,858 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Grants, putting it #5 of 14 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being O'Reilly Auto Parts at 0.6 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Grants Collision Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Grants.
Grants Collision Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8:30 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Grants Collision Center does not open on Saturday. 6 of the 13 shops in Grants that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Grants Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google37 Google reviews
"Excellent work they get the job done"
How Grants Collision Center compares in Grants
Standing among the 14 auto body shops listed in Grants, from Google review data.
#5 of 14
by review volume in Grants
4.4★ vs 4.1★
this shop vs the Grants average
#6 of 12
by rating among rated shops in Grants
Nearby alternatives to Grants Collision Center
The closest shops to Grants Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants Collision CenterThis shop | 4.4★ | 37 | — |
| O'Reilly Auto PartsGrants, NM | 4.4★ | 295 | 0.6 mi |
| Spencer's Automotive RepairGrants, NM | 4.0★ | 4 | 0.7 mi |
| Enchantment Auto Sales LLCGrants, NM | — | — | 0.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Grants
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Grants — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Milan, NM2 shops · nearest 2.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Grants Collision Center?
What are Grants Collision Center's opening hours?
Is Grants Collision Center open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Grants Collision Center handle?
Does Grants Collision Center have its own website?
More auto body shops in Grants
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Grants Collision Center
Grants, New Mexico
Claim Grants Collision Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Grants Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.