Gary's Automotive Services
Auto body & collision repair · Cape May Court House, New Jersey
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Gary's Automotive Services — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Gary's Automotive Services directly.
Own Gary's Automotive Services? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Gary's Automotive Services
Mechanics repairing foreign and US cars and trucks, plus replacing tires and batteries at this family-owned shop.
Gary's Automotive Services is an auto body and collision repair shop at 17 Goshen Rd in Cape May Court House, New Jersey. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 9 auto body shops we list in Cape May Court House.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 46 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star below the 4.9-star average across the 9 rated shops in Cape May Court House. The average shop we list in Cape May Court House carries 59 reviews. Those reviews are 9% of all 533 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Cape May Court House, putting it #5 of 9 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
Dobe's Auto Repair is the nearest alternative at 0.6 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Gary's Automotive Services
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Cape May Court House.
Gary's Automotive Services publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–4:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Gary's Automotive Services does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 7 shops in Cape May Court House that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Gary's Automotive Services is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google46 Google reviews
94%
would recommend
"Good service at a fair price!"
How Gary's Automotive Services compares in Cape May Court House
Standing among the 9 auto body shops listed in Cape May Court House, from Google review data.
#5 of 9
by review volume in Cape May Court House
4.7★ vs 4.9★
this shop vs the Cape May Court House average
#7 of 9
by rating among rated shops in Cape May Court House
Nearby alternatives to Gary's Automotive Services
The closest shops to Gary's Automotive Services, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary's Automotive ServicesThis shop | 4.7★ | 46 | — |
| Dobe's Auto RepairCape May Court House, NJ | 4.8★ | 153 | 0.6 mi |
| Kindle Collision CenterCape May Court House, NJ | 4.9★ | 111 | 1 mi |
| Franks Auto Tech Court HouseCape May Court House, NJ | 4.7★ | 40 | 1.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Cape May Court House
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Cape May Court House — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Rio Grande, NJ3 shops · nearest 4 miles
- Cape May, NJ4 shops · nearest 5.1 miles
- Wildwood, NJ1 shop · nearest 6.9 miles
- Villas, NJ2 shops · nearest 7 miles
- North Cape May, NJ1 shop · nearest 9.7 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Gary's Automotive Services?
What are Gary's Automotive Services's opening hours?
Is Gary's Automotive Services open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Gary's Automotive Services handle?
More auto body shops in Cape May Court House
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Gary's Automotive Services
Cape May Court House, New Jersey
Claim Gary's Automotive Services
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Gary's Automotive Services. Request a correction or removal.