E

Equipment Services Inc

5.08 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · West Point, Nebraska

5.0
Avg rating
8
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Equipment Services Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Equipment Services Inc directly.

Own Equipment Services Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits

About Equipment Services Inc

Equipment Services Inc is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1805 N Sycamore St in West Point, Nebraska. Its Google listing also files it under truck repair shop and trailer repair shop. It is one of 7 auto body shops we list in West Point.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 8 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.8-star average across the 6 rated shops in West Point. The average shop we list in West Point carries 20 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 6% of all 139 Google reviews written about the shops we list in West Point, putting it #5 of 7 locally by review volume. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

Peterson Body & Paint Inc. is the nearest alternative at 0.1 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.

When you can drop a car at Equipment Services Inc

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in West Point.

Equipment Services Inc publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 6:30 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 2 of the 6 shops in West Point that publish hours open on Saturday, and Equipment Services Inc is one of them.

Services

What Equipment Services Inc is known for, based on its public listing.

Truck repair shop
Trailer repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common Equipment Services Inc's services are in West Point

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 7 shops we list in West Point.

  • Truck repair shop1 of 7 shops in West Point
  • Trailer repair shop1 of 7 shops in West Point

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

8 Google reviews

100%

would recommend

How Equipment Services Inc compares in West Point

Standing among the 7 auto body shops listed in West Point, from Google review data.

#5 of 7

by review volume in West Point

5.0 vs 4.8

this shop vs the West Point average

#2 of 6

by rating among rated shops in West Point

Nearby alternatives to Equipment Services Inc

The closest shops to Equipment Services Inc, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Equipment Services IncThis shop5.0★8
Peterson Body & Paint Inc.West Point, NE0.1 mi
Arnold Motor SupplyWest Point, NE4.8★301.3 mi
Renner Auto RepairWest Point, NE5.0★161.4 mi

Auto body shops in towns near West Point

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond West Point — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Equipment Services Inc?
Call (402) 372-9021 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Equipment Services Inc, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Equipment Services Inc's opening hours?
Equipment Services Inc publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–6:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–6:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–6:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM–6:30 PM; Friday 8 AM–6 PM; Saturday 9 AM–5 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Equipment Services Inc open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday. For comparison, 2 of the 6 shops in West Point that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Equipment Services Inc handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Truck repair shop, Trailer repair shop. Counted against the 7 shops we list in West Point: truck repair shop (1) and trailer repair shop (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in West Point

Renner Auto Repair storefront

Renner Auto Repair

5.016 reviews

140 W Grove St · 1.4 mi away

(402) 372-3559

Bande Auto Body & Customs storefront

Bande Auto Body & Customs

5.03 reviews

1291 13th Rd · 5.7 mi away

(402) 380-4108

Arnold Motor Supply storefront

Arnold Motor Supply

4.830 reviews

218 W Park St · 1.3 mi away

(402) 372-2504

Peterson Body and Paint storefront

Peterson Body and Paint

4.666 reviews

1212 S Lincoln St · 2.2 mi away

(402) 372-3390

Nebraska Auto Repair, Rentals and Sales storefront

Nebraska Auto Repair, Rentals and Sales

4.516 reviews

587 S Lincoln St · 1.7 mi away

(402) 372-2278

Peterson Body & Paint Inc. storefront

Peterson Body & Paint Inc.

309 Plaza Drive · 0.1 mi away

(402) 372-3390

Are you the owner of Equipment Services Inc?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

E

Equipment Services Inc

West Point, Nebraska

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Equipment Services Inc

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Equipment Services Inc. Request a correction or removal.