Larson Motors Inc Service
Auto body & collision repair · Nebraska City, Nebraska
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Larson Motors Inc Service — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Larson Motors Inc Service directly.
Own Larson Motors Inc Service? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Larson Motors Inc Service
Larson Motors Inc Service is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1717 Frontage Rd in Nebraska City, Nebraska. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 9 auto body shops we list in Nebraska City.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 1 Google review. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 9 rated shops in Nebraska City. The average shop we list in Nebraska City carries 148 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Larson Motors Inc at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Larson Motors Inc Service
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Nebraska City.
Larson Motors Inc Service publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 4 of the 9 shops in Nebraska City that publish hours open on Saturday, and Larson Motors Inc Service is one of them.
Services
What Larson Motors Inc Service is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google1 Google reviews
100%
would recommend
How Larson Motors Inc Service compares in Nebraska City
Standing among the 9 auto body shops listed in Nebraska City, from Google review data.
#9 of 9
by review volume in Nebraska City
5.0★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Nebraska City average
#1 of 9
by rating among rated shops in Nebraska City
Nearby alternatives to Larson Motors Inc Service
The closest shops to Larson Motors Inc Service, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Motors Inc ServiceThis shop | 5.0★ | 1 | — |
| Larson Motors IncNebraska City, NE | 4.8★ | 1,023 | 0.1 mi |
| Bill Walters & Son Auto Repair Shop - Nebraska CityNebraska City, NE | 4.5★ | 56 | 0.7 mi |
| Mullenax Auto SupplyNebraska City, NE | 4.9★ | 7 | 0.8 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Nebraska City
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Nebraska City — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Sidney, IA4 shops · nearest 11.6 miles
- Hamburg, IA2 shops · nearest 12.4 miles
- Riverton, IA1 shop · nearest 15.7 miles
- Syracuse, NE3 shops · nearest 16.5 miles
- Tabor, IA1 shop · nearest 17.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Larson Motors Inc Service?
What are Larson Motors Inc Service's opening hours?
Is Larson Motors Inc Service open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Larson Motors Inc Service handle?
More auto body shops in Nebraska City
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Larson Motors Inc Service
Nebraska City, Nebraska
Claim Larson Motors Inc Service
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Larson Motors Inc Service. Request a correction or removal.