The Auto Shop. logo

The Auto Shop.

4.47 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Imperial, Nebraska

4.4
Avg rating
7
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with The Auto Shop. — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to The Auto Shop. directly.

Own The Auto Shop.? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
The Auto Shop., auto body and collision repair in Imperial, NE — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About The Auto Shop.

The Auto Shop. is an auto body and collision repair shop at 444 Broadway St in Imperial, Nebraska. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 7 auto body shops we list in Imperial.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 7 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 6 rated shops in Imperial. The average shop we list in Imperial carries 20 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 5% of all 139 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Imperial, putting it #5 of 7 locally by review volume. 88% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Carquest Auto Parts - E.D. Enterprises at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at The Auto Shop.

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Imperial.

The Auto Shop. publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

The Auto Shop. does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 7 shops in Imperial that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What The Auto Shop. is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.4

7 Google reviews

88%

would recommend

"The service was excellent and attention to detail was outstanding."
Featured Google review

How The Auto Shop. compares in Imperial

Standing among the 7 auto body shops listed in Imperial, from Google review data.

#5 of 7

by review volume in Imperial

4.4 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Imperial average

#5 of 6

by rating among rated shops in Imperial

Nearby alternatives to The Auto Shop.

The closest shops to The Auto Shop., straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
The Auto Shop.This shop4.4★7
Carquest Auto Parts - E.D. EnterprisesImperial, NE4.4★70.1 mi
Imperial Auto RenewalImperial, NE5.0★120.5 mi
Wolf Chevrolet of ImperialImperial, NE4.7★800.6 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Imperial

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Imperial — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from The Auto Shop.?
Call (308) 882-5771 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from The Auto Shop., but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are The Auto Shop.'s opening hours?
The Auto Shop. publishes these hours: Monday 7 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM–5 PM; Thursday 7 AM–5 PM; Friday 7 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is The Auto Shop. open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 2 of the 7 shops in Imperial that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does The Auto Shop. handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 7 shops we list in Imperial: auto repair shop (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does The Auto Shop. have its own website?
No website is listed for The Auto Shop. in Imperial, NE, so calling (308) 882-5771 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Imperial

Imperial Auto Renewal storefront

Imperial Auto Renewal

5.012 reviews

320 NE-15A Spur · 0.5 mi away

(308) 882-4528

Wolf Chevrolet of Imperial storefront

Wolf Chevrolet of Imperial

4.780 reviews

530 US-6 · 0.6 mi away

(308) 882-4295

NAPA Auto Parts - Mendenhall, Inc storefront

NAPA Auto Parts - Mendenhall, Inc

4.623 reviews

701 NE-61 · 0.7 mi away

(308) 882-4211

Harchelroad Collision Center storefront

Harchelroad Collision Center

4.610 reviews

700 US-6 · 0.8 mi away

(308) 882-2963

Carquest Auto Parts - E.D. Enterprises storefront

Carquest Auto Parts - E.D. Enterprises

4.47 reviews

604 Broadway St · 0.1 mi away

(308) 882-4273

Midwest Collision

700 US-6 · 0.8 mi away

(308) 882-2963

Are you the owner of The Auto Shop.?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of The Auto Shop.

The Auto Shop.

Imperial, Nebraska

4.4
Free — no cost ever

Claim The Auto Shop.

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with The Auto Shop.. Request a correction or removal.